Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2017 | 21–22 | SF | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 44.0% |
| 2018 | 22–23 | IND | 1 | — | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 23–24 | JAX | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | TEN | 16 | — | 47 | 204 | 1 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 8 | 17.0 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 55 | 0 | 70.6% | 4.6 | 3.2 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 271 | 25.2% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 14.0% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | TEN | 14 | — | 41 | 156 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 6 | 14.6 | 0 | 38 | 28 | 240 | 1 | 73.7% | 8.6 | 6.3 | — | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 269 | 27.1% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 4.1% |
| 2023 | 27–28 | SF | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 30.7% |
| 2024 | 28–29 | WAS | 17 | — | 55 | 261 | 4 | 4.7 | 7.3 | 15 | 27.3 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 75.0% | 3.0 | 2.3 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 251 | 21.4% | — | 0.0% | 214 | 45.9% |
| 2025 | 29–30 | WAS | 17 | — | 44 | 221 | 1 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 13 | 29.5 | 1 | 31 | 25 | 196 | 0 | 80.6% | 7.8 | 6.3 | — | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 337 | 31.9% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 14.2% |
| Career | — | 71 | — | 189 | 846 | 6 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 43 | 22.8 | 1 | 98 | 74 | 518 | 1 | 75.5% | 7.0 | 5.3 | — | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1,133 | 23.9% | — | 0.0% | 399 | 20.9% | |
Career Value · VORP
6 career value over replacement — #3906 all-time of 4,695. 1.5/season above a replacement-level RB.
Career Profile
Pick #162 (Rd 5) · TB · 2017 · +23.9 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jeremy McNichols — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · −0.0 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#567 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | IND | 1 | — | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | — |
| 2020 | 24–25 | TEN | 15 | 0* | 47 | 204 | 1 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 8 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | TEN | 13 | 0* | 41 | 156 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 6 | 14.6 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | WAS | 14 | 0* | 55 | 261 | 4 | 4.7 | 7.3 | 15 | 27.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | WAS | 16 | 0* | 44 | 221 | 1 | 5.0 | 2.3 | 13 | 29.5 | 1 | 0 |
| Career | 59 | 189 | 846 | 6 | 4.5 | 3.2 | 43 | 22.8 | 1 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | TEN | 15 | 0* | 17 | 12 | 55 | 0 | 70.6% | 4.6 | 3.2 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | TEN | 13 | 0* | 38 | 28 | 240 | 1 | 73.7% | 8.6 | 6.3 | — | 11 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | WAS | 14 | 0* | 12 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 75.0% | 3.0 | 2.3 | — | 1 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | WAS | 16 | 0* | 31 | 25 | 196 | 0 | 80.6% | 7.8 | 6.3 | — | 10 |
| Career | 58 | 98 | 74 | 518 | 1 | 75.5% | 7.0 | 5.3 | — | 22 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 21–22 | SF | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 26 | 44.0% |
| 2018 | 22–23 | IND | 1 | — | 2 | 2.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 23–24 | JAX | 1 | — | 3 | 4.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2020 | 24–25 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 271 | 25.2% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 14.0% |
| 2021 | 25–26 | TEN | 14 | 0* | 269 | 27.1% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 4.1% |
| 2023 | 27–28 | SF | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 30.7% |
| 2024 | 28–29 | WAS | 17 | 0* | 251 | 21.4% | — | 0.0% | 214 | 45.9% |
| 2025 | 29–30 | WAS | 17 | 0* | 337 | 31.9% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 14.2% |
| Career | 71 | 1,133 | 23.9% | — | 0.0% | 399 | 20.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | IND | 1 | — | -2 | -1.0 | 6 | 3.0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 103 | 2.2 | 101 | 2.1 | 5 | 9.4 | 8 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | TEN | 14 | 0* | 96 | 2.3 | 60 | 1.5 | 1 | 41.0 | 6 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | WAS | 17 | 0* | 97 | 1.8 | 164 | 3.0 | 7 | 7.9 | 15 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | WAS | 17 | 0* | 68 | 1.5 | 153 | 3.5 | 6 | 7.3 | 13 |
| Career | 65 | 362 | — | 484 | — | 20 | — | 43 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 24–25 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 0.5 | 0.3 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 74.4 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | TEN | 14 | 0* | 0.1 | -0.3 | 8.9 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 11 | 98.6 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | WAS | 17 | 0* | 1.6 | -0.7 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 77.1 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | WAS | 17 | 0* | -0.7 | -1.0 | 8.9 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 10 | 79.6 |
| Career | 64 | — | — | — | 2 | 4 | — | 22 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | NYG | 4 | 25 | — | — |
| W3 | LV | 4 | 78 | 1 | — |
| W4 | ATL | 2 | 3 | — | 1 |
| W5 | LAC | 1 | 6 | — | 1 |
| W6 | CHI | 2 | 5 | — | 3 |
| W7 | DAL | 2 | 22 | — | 2 |
| W8 | KC | 1 | 4 | — | 5 |
| W9 | SEA | 1 | — | — | — |
| W10 | DET | 5 | 25 | — | 1 |
| W11 | MIA | 4 | 13 | — | 2 |
| W13 | DEN | 6 | 30 | — | 2 |
| W14 | MIN | — | — | — | 1 |
| W15 | NYG | 9 | 6 | — | 1 |
| W16 | PHI | 1 | 3 | — | 2 |
| W17 | DAL | 1 | -2 | — | 3 |
| W18 | PHI | 1 | 3 | — | 1 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 16 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 33 | 107 | 535 | 4 | 42 | 31 | 162 | 1 | 103.7 |
| Away | 29 | 88 | 324 | 3 | 56 | 43 | 356 | — | 84 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 37 | 136 | 580 | 5 | 44 | 32 | 205 | 1 | 114.5 |
| Losses | 25 | 59 | 279 | 2 | 54 | 42 | 313 | — | 73.2 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 59 | 189 | 846 | 6 | 98 | 74 | 518 | 1 | 180.4 |
| Postseason | 3 | 6 | 13 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 7.3 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 2 | 10 | 77 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 30 | — | 22.7 |
| vs ATL | 2 | 3 | 8 | — | 5 | 3 | 5 | — | 1.3 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 9 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 9.8 |
| September | 12 | 28 | 204 | 3 | 14 | 10 | 71 | 1 | 51.5 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 20 | 76 | 255 | — | 31 | 24 | 172 | 1 | 50.7 |
| Non-division | 42 | 119 | 604 | 7 | 67 | 50 | 346 | — | 137 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 48 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 51.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 48· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Eric Bieniemy
RB
88% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BAL |
| 3 |
| 3 |
| 13 |
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 2 |
| — |
| 1.5 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 9 | 28 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 3.1 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 7 | 42 | — | — | — | — | — | 4.2 |
| vs CHI | 3 | 5 | 14 | — | 4 | 3 | 30 | — | 4.4 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 5 | 50 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 5 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 9 | 46 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 15 | — | 18.1 |
| vs DAL | 3 | 6 | 42 | — | 6 | 5 | 35 | — | 7.7 |
| vs DEN | 2 | 6 | 30 | — | 3 | 2 | — | — | 3 |
| vs DET | 3 | 9 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | — | 10.2 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs HOU | 2 | 7 | 55 | — | 3 | 2 | 11 | — | 6.6 |
| vs IND | 4 | 13 | 52 | — | 7 | 5 | 51 | 1 | 16.3 |
| vs JAX | 4 | 22 | 41 | — | 4 | 3 | 26 | — | 6.7 |
| vs KC | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 7 | 6 | 74 | — | 7.8 |
| vs LA | 1 | 7 | 24 | — | 3 | 3 | 11 | — | 3.5 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 2 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.8 |
| vs LV | 1 | 4 | 78 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 13.8 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 6 | 27 | — | 2 | 2 | 16 | — | 4.3 |
| vs MIN | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 7 | — | 0.7 |
| vs NO | 2 | 6 | 11 | — | 5 | 2 | 1 | — | 1.2 |
| vs NYG | 3 | 21 | 51 | — | 2 | 1 | 16 | — | 4.7 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | 12 | 8 | 74 | — | 8.5 |
| vs PHI | 4 | 7 | 14 | — | 9 | 8 | 33 | — | 8.7 |
| vs PIT | 3 | 11 | 35 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 25 | — | 12 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 2 | 3 | — | 3 | 3 | 26 | — | 2.9 |
| vs SF | 1 | 7 | 31 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 3.1 |
| vs TB | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 6 | 32 | — | — | — | — | — | 3.2 |
| October |
| 15 |
| 40 |
| 232 |
| 1 |
| 37 |
| 28 |
| 286 |
| — |
| 57.8 |
| November | 15 | 62 | 258 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 43 | — | 36.1 |
| December | 15 | 56 | 135 | 1 | 29 | 23 | 110 | — | 32.5 |