Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2017 | 25–26 | MIA | 16 | — | 747 | 71.1% | 2 | 0.2% | 52 | 11.4% |
| 2018 | 26–27 | MIA | 16 | — | 920 | 100.0% | 1 | 0.1% | 57 | 12.6% |
| 2019 | 27–28 | MIA | 15 | — | 974 | 95.3% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 12.7% |
| 2020 | 28–29 | MIA | 16 | — | 1,053 | 98.8% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 16.7% |
| 2021 | 29–30 | MIA | 17 | — | 1,064 | 92.4% | — | 0.0% | 66 | 14.0% |
| 2022 | 30–31 | PIT | 14 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 16.4% |
| 2023 | 31–32 | SF | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 17.0% |
| Career | — | 95 | — | 4,758 | 77.0% | 3 | 0.0% | 372 | 14.0% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jesse Davis — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2016: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
6 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 25–26 | MIA | 16 | 11* | 747 | 71.1% | 2 | 0.2% | 52 | 11.4% | 0 |
| 2018 | 26–27 | MIA | 16 | 16* | 920 | 100.0% | 1 | 0.1% | 57 | 12.6% | 0 |
| 2019 | 27–28 | MIA | 15 | 14* | 974 | 95.3% | — | 0.0% | 57 | 12.7% | 0 |
| 2020 | 28–29 | MIA | 16 | 16* | 1,053 | 98.8% | — | 0.0% | 77 | 16.7% | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 29–30 | MIA | 17 | 16* | 1,064 | 92.4% | — | 0.0% | 66 | 14.0% | 0 |
| 2022 | 30–31 | PIT | 14 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 58 | 16.4% | 0 |
| 2023 | 31–32 | SF | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 17.0% | — |
| Career | 95 | 4,758 | 77.0% | 3 | 0.0% | 372 | 14.0% | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Chris Williams
G
89% match