Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2018 | 21–22 | LAR | 4 | — | 27 | 74 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 6 | 22.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 66.7% | 13.5 | 9.0 | — | 1 | 50 | 17.5% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 31.5% | 20 | 0.7 | 54 | 2.0 | 1 | 27.0 | 6 |
| 2019 | 22–23 | LAR | 4 | — | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 44.8% | 5 | 1.7 | 4 | 1.3 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | 24–25 | CLE | 4 | — | 2 | 13 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | 29 | 29.8% | 7 | 3.5 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | CLE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 67.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 27–28 | BAL | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 19.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 15 | — | 32 | 96 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 7 | 21.9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 66.7% | 13.5 | 9.0 | — | 1 | 56 | 5.2% | — | 0.0% | 139 | 35.3% | 32 | — | 64 | — | 1 | — | 7 | |
Fan Rating
Rate John Kelly — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21–22 | LAR | 3 | 0* | 27 | 74 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 6 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 22–23 | LAR | 1 | 0* | 3 | 9 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | CLE | 1 | 0* | 2 | 13 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| Career | 5 | 32 | 96 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 7 | 21.9 | 0 | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21–22 | LAR | 3 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 66.7% | 13.5 | 9.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 66.7% | 13.5 | 9.0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21–22 | LAR | 4 | 0* | 50 | 17.5% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 31.5% |
| 2019 | 22–23 | LAR | 4 | 0* | 3 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 44.8% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | CLE | 4 | 0* | 3 | 1.0% | — | 0.0% | 29 | 29.8% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | CLE | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 67.0% |
| 2024 | 27–28 | BAL | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 19.0% |
| Career | 15 | 56 | 5.2% | — | 0.0% | 139 | 35.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21–22 | LAR | 4 | 0* | 20 | 0.7 | 54 | 2.0 | 1 | 27.0 | 6 |
| 2019 | 22–23 | LAR | 4 | 0* | 5 | 1.7 | 4 | 1.3 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | 24–25 | CLE | 4 | 0* | 7 | 3.5 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 12 | 32 | — | 64 | — | 1 | — | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21–22 | LAR | 4 | 0* | -2.0 | 0.0 | 13.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 95.1 |
| Career | 4 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W7 | DEN | 2 | 13 | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 3 | 19 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 6.5 |
| Away | 2 | 13 | 49 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 30 | 92 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 11.9 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 | 4 | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 5 | 32 | 96 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 12.3 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 10 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4.9 |
| vs ATL | 1 | 3 | 9 | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 2 | 13 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October | 2 | 5 | 22 | — | — | — | 2.2 |
| December | 3 | 27 | 74 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 10.1 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | 25 | 70 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 9.7 |
| Non-division | 3 | 7 | 26 | — | — | — | 2.6 |
Ken Clark
RB
86% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1.3 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 2 | 4 | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| vs SF | 1 | 15 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 4.8 |