Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2022 | 23 | WAS | 15 | — | 21 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 280 | 30.8% | 72 | 18.2% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 87.5 | -3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 24 | WAS | 17 | — | 26 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 356 | 30.2% | 97 | 20.8% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 112.5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 25 | NO | 13 | — | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 264 | 28.5% | 58 | 16.6% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | 26 | NO | 4 | — | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 73 | 28.3% | 18 | 17.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 27 | NO | 2 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 37 | 28.0% | 12 | 23.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 51 | — | 74 | 27 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4467 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #178 (Rd 5) · DAL · 2022 · +15.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate John Ridgeway — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,101 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | WAS | 12 | 0* | 21 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 24 | WAS | 14 | 0* | 26 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 25 | NO | 11 | 0* | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 26 | NO | 4 | 0* | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 27 | NO | 2 | — | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 43 | 74 | 27 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | WAS | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 280 | 30.8% | 72 | 18.2% |
| 2023 | 24 | WAS | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 356 | 30.2% | 97 | 20.8% |
| 2024 | 25 | NO | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 264 | 28.5% | 58 | 16.6% |
| 2025 | 26 | NO | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 73 | 28.3% | 18 | 17.0% |
| 2026 | 27 | NO | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 37 | 28.0% | 12 | 23.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23 | WAS | 15 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 87.5 | -3.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 24 | WAS | 17 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 112.5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 25 | NO | 13 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.3 |
| 2025 | 26 | NO | 4 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | 49 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 4 |
| Away | 2 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 2 |
| Losses | 4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 6 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ATL | 2 |
| vs MIN | 1 |
| vs NYJ | 1 |
| vs TB | 1 |
| vs TEN | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| October | 3 |
| December | 2 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 3 |
| Non-division | 3 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 39 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 42.2 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 39· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Timmy Horne
DT
91% match