Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2016 | 25 | ARI | 16 | — | 646 | 57.7% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 15.9% |
| 2017 | 26 | ARI | 16 | — | 916 | 80.2% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 14.1% |
| 2018 | 27 | ARI | 8 | — | 339 | 74.6% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 8.3% |
| 2019 | 28 | ATL | 2 | — | 18 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 17.0% |
| 2020 | 29 | ATL | 4 | — | 4 | 1.5% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 10.8% |
| Career | — | 46 | — | 1,923 | 61.6% | — | 0.0% | 185 | 13.6% | |
Fan Rating
Rate John Wetzel — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2013–2015: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
4 seasons · peak 0.4 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 25 | ARI | 16 | 9* | 646 | 57.7% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 15.9% | 0.4 |
| 2017 | 26 | ARI | 16 | 13* | 916 | 80.2% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 14.1% | 0 |
| 2018 | 27 | ARI | 8 | 6* | 339 | 74.6% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 8.3% | 0 |
| 2019 | 28 | ATL | 2 | — | 18 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | 11 | 17.0% | — |
| 2020 | 29 | ATL | 4 | 0* | 4 | 1.5% | — | 0.0% | 10 | 10.8% | 0 |
| Career | 46 | 1,923 | 61.6% | — | 0.0% | 185 | 13.6% | 0.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Todd Herremans
G
90% match