Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2017 | 23–24 | NYJ | 7 | — | 5 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 40.0% | 9.0 | 3.6 | — | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 21 | 4.3% | — | 0.0% | 80 | 38.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24–25 | LAR | 13 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 21.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 25–26 | LAR | 12 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 122 | 34.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 26–27 | CLE | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 4.7% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 30.3% | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | 27–28 | CLE | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 5.7% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 25.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 38 | — | 5 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 40.0% | 9.0 | 3.6 | — | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 40 | 1.6% | — | 0.0% | 320 | 29.8% | 3 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate JoJo Natson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23–24 | NYJ | 3 | 0* | 1 | 15 | 0 | 15.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | CLE | 1 | — | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 4 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23–24 | NYJ | 3 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 40.0% | 9.0 | 3.6 | — | 1 |
| Career | 3 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 40.0% | 9.0 | 3.6 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23–24 | NYJ | 7 | 0* | 21 | 4.3% | — | 0.0% | 80 | 38.7% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | LAR | 13 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 21.1% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | LAR | 12 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 122 | 34.8% |
| 2020 | 26–27 | CLE | 3 | — | 9 | 4.7% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 30.3% |
| 2021 | 27–28 | CLE | 3 | — | 10 | 5.7% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 25.7% |
| Career | 38 | 40 | 1.6% | — | 0.0% | 320 | 29.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W3 | WAS | — | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 0.2 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 3.4 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 3.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 4 | 2 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 3.6 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | -1 | -0.1 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 19 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| November | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | -1 | -0.1 |
| December | 2 | 1 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 19 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | — | — | 2 | — | — | — |
| Non-division | 3 | 2 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 3.6 |
Diontae Spencer
WR
93% match
2017 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 3.4 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| 3.4 |