Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Defense | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2013 | 27 | HOU | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 154 | 30.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 28 | HOU | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 163 | 35.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 29 | HOU | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 160 | 33.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 30 | HOU | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 31.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 31 | HOU | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 31.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 32 | HOU | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 158 | 34.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 33 | HOU | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 31.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 34 | HOU | 16 | — | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 29.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 35 | HOU | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 149 | 32.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 36 | HOU | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 145 | 31.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 37 | HOU | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 156 | 33.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 38 | HOU | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 159 | 33.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 39 | SF | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 127 | 29.3% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 40 | SF | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 33.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jon Weeks — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2010–2012: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 27 | HOU | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 154 | 30.9% |
| 2014 | 28 | HOU | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 163 | 35.3% |
| 2015 | 29 | HOU | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 160 | 33.7% |
| 2016 | 30 | HOU | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 140 | 31.4% |
| 2017 | 31 | HOU | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 155 | 31.4% |
| 2018 | 32 | HOU | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 158 | 34.0% |
| 2019 | 33 | HOU | 16 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 31.0% |
| 2020 | 34 | HOU | 16 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | — | 0.0% | 133 | 29.8% |
| 2021 | 35 | HOU | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 149 | 32.7% |
| 2022 | 36 | HOU | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 145 | 31.4% |
| 2023 | 37 | HOU | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 156 | 33.6% |
| 2024 | 38 | HOU | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 159 | 33.1% |
| 2025 | 39 | SF | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 127 | 29.3% |
| 2026 | 40 | SF | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 33.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 1 |
| Away | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 1 |
| Losses | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 2 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 |
| vs SEA | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| November | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 2 |
Kevin Belcher
C
86% match