Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 24 | HOU | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 35.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 25 | HOU | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 11 | 3.2% | 89 | 51.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 |
| 2021 | 26 | HOU | 7 | — | 15 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 168 | 36.6% | 85 | 47.6% | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 77.1 | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 27 | HOU | 17 | — | 111 | 70 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 971 | 82.3% | 71 | 15.2% | 42 | 28 | 0.7 | 128.5 | 10.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 28 | GB | 17 | — | 70 | 47 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 775 | 72.0% | 233 | 54.1% | 32 | 21 | 0.7 | 118.2 | 6.6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 29 | CHI | 17 | — | 41 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 429 | 39.2% | 240 | 55.5% | 16 | 12 | 0.8 | 130.2 | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2025 | 30 | CHI | 17 | — | 19 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 47 | 4.6% | 264 | 57.9% | 4 | 4 | 1.0 | 105.2 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2026 | 31 | IND | 5 | — | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.4% | 95 | 64.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 87 | — | 259 | 159 | 100 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 98 | 68 | — | — | — | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 21 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
14 career value over replacement — #3452 all-time of 4,695. 2.8/season above a replacement-level S.
Fan Rating
Rate Jonathan Owens — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2018: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
7 seasons · peak 0.9 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2026 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#571 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24 | HOU | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 35.0% |
| 2020 | 25 | HOU | 6 | — | — | 0.0% | 11 | 3.2% | 89 | 51.3% |
| 2021 | 26 | HOU | 7 | — | — | 0.0% | 168 | 36.6% | 85 | 47.6% |
| 2022 | 27 | HOU | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | 971 | 82.3% | 71 | 15.2% |
| 2023 | 28 | GB | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | 775 | 72.0% | 233 | 54.1% |
| 2024 | 29 | CHI | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | 429 | 39.2% | 240 | 55.5% |
| 2025 | 30 | CHI | 17 | — | — | 0.0% | 47 | 4.6% | 264 | 57.9% |
| 2026 | 31 | IND | 5 | — | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.4% | 95 | 64.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 6 |
| Away | 9 | — |
| Wins / Losses | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| Wins | 12 | 6 |
| Losses | 6 | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 17 | 6 |
| Postseason | 1 | — |
| By opponent | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| vs BAL | 2 | — |
| vs CHI | 1 | 6 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — |
| vs DAL | 1 | — |
| vs DET | 1 | — |
| vs GB | 3 | — |
| vs KC | 1 | — |
| vs LV | 1 | — |
| vs MIN |
| By month | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — |
| September | 7 | 6 |
| October | 4 | — |
| November | 4 | — |
| December | 2 | — |
| Division games | G | FPts |
|---|---|---|
| Division | 6 | — |
| Non-division | 12 | 6 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 49 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 5 scored seasons.
Blend 49.4 × longevity 1 = KV-H 49· confidence 90%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
Jason Pinnock
SAF
85% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| — |
| vs NO | 1 | — |
| vs NYG | 1 | — |
| vs PIT | 1 | — |
| vs WAS | 2 | — |