Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Passing | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2016 | 22–23 | BUF | 11 | — | 27 | 94 | 1 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 6 | 22.2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 92 | 12.4% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 16.7% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | NO | 3 | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18 | 8.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | IND | 9 | — | 49 | 235 | 1 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 13 | 26.5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 59 | 0 | 100.0% | 11.8 | 11.8 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 99 | 16.3% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 23.3% |
| 2020 | 26–27 | DET | 5 | — | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.3 | 5.3 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 27 | 7.0% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 17.2% |
| 2021 | 27–28 | WAS | 5 | — | 17 | 79 | 1 | 4.6 | 5.9 | 7 | 41.2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 66.7% | 7.0 | 4.7 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 55 | 18.2% | — | 0.0% | 91 | 67.4% |
| 2022 | 28–29 | WAS | 13 | — | 37 | 152 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 6 | 16.2 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 70.0% | 5.7 | 4.0 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 99 | 10.9% | — | 0.0% | 171 | 47.6% |
| 2023 | 29–30 | WAS | 1 | — | 1 | -2 | 0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 22.0% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 56.0% |
| Career | — | 47 | — | 135 | 563 | 3 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 32 | 23.7 | 3 | 29 | 22 | 149 | 0 | 75.9% | 6.8 | 5.1 | — | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 403 | 12.7% | — | 0.0% | 411 | 31.7% | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4471 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Pick #156 (Rd 5) · BUF · 2016 · +3.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Jonathan Williams — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#952 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | BUF | 8 | 0* | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | BUF | 8 | 0* | 27 | 94 | 1 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 6 | 22.2 | 2 |
| 2018 | 24–25 | NO | 3 | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | IND | 4 | 0* | 49 | 235 | 1 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 13 | 26.5 | 0 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | DET | 1 | 0* | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | WAS | 5 | 0* | 17 | 79 | 1 | 4.6 | 5.9 | 7 | 41.2 | 0 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | WAS | 7 | 0* | 37 | 152 | 0 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 6 | 16.2 | 0 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | WAS | 1 | — | 1 | -2 | 0 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| Career | 29 | 135 | 563 | 3 | 4.2 | 2.2 | 32 | 23.7 | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | BUF | 8 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2018 | 24–25 | NO | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 0 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | IND | 4 | 0* | 5 | 5 | 59 | 0 | 100.0% | 11.8 | 11.8 | — | 3 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | DET | 1 | 0* | 4 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.3 | 5.3 | — | 2 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | WAS | 5 | 0* | 6 | 4 | 28 | 0 | 66.7% | 7.0 | 4.7 | — | 2 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | WAS | 7 | 0* | 10 | 7 | 40 | 0 | 70.0% | 5.7 | 4.0 | — | 2 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | WAS | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 29 | 29 | 22 | 149 | 0 | 75.9% | 6.8 | 5.1 | — | 9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22–23 | BUF | 11 | 0* | 92 | 12.4% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 16.7% |
| 2018 | 24–25 | NO | 3 | — | 18 | 8.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 25–26 | IND | 9 | 0* | 99 | 16.3% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 23.3% |
| 2020 | 26–27 | DET | 5 | 0* | 27 | 7.0% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 17.2% |
| 2021 | 27–28 | WAS | 5 | 0* | 55 | 18.2% | — | 0.0% | 91 | 67.4% |
| 2022 | 28–29 | WAS | 13 | 0* | 99 | 10.9% | — | 0.0% | 171 | 47.6% |
| 2023 | 29–30 | WAS | 1 | — | 13 | 22.0% | — | 0.0% | 15 | 56.0% |
| Career | 47 | 403 | 12.7% | — | 0.0% | 411 | 31.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | NO | 3 | — | -2 | -0.7 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | 25–26 | IND | 9 | 0* | 102 | 2.1 | 133 | 2.7 | 7 | 7.0 | 13 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | DET | 5 | 0* | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | WAS | 5 | 0* | 26 | 1.5 | 53 | 3.1 | 2 | 8.5 | 7 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | WAS | 13 | 0* | 62 | 1.7 | 90 | 2.4 | 1 | 37.0 | 6 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | WAS | 1 | — | -2 | -2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| Career | 36 | 191 | — | 278 | — | 10 | — | 26 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24–25 | NO | 3 | — | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 79.2 |
| 2019 | 25–26 | IND | 9 | 0* | -1.0 | -1.0 | 12.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 115.8 |
| 2020 | 26–27 | DET | 5 | 0* | -0.5 | -0.5 | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 88.5 |
| 2021 | 27–28 | WAS | 5 | 0* | -2.3 | -2.0 | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 37.5 |
| 2022 | 28–29 | WAS | 13 | 0* | -0.1 | 0.3 | 5.4 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 2 | 77.1 |
| 2023 | 29–30 | WAS | 1 | — | -1.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| Career | 36 | — | — | — | 0 | 2 | — | 9 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W15 | LA | 1 | -2 | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 17 | — | 79 | 302 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 101 | 48.3 |
| Away | 12 | 1 | 56 | 261 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 48 | 34.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 11 | — | 58 | 286 | — | 6 | 5 | 41 | 30.7 |
| Losses | 17 | 1 | 76 | 276 | 3 | 23 | 17 | 108 | 52.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 29 | 1 | 135 | 563 | 3 | 29 | 22 | 149 | 83.2 |
| By opponent | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | 3 | 2 | — | — | — | — | 0.2 |
| vs ATL | 2 | — | 5 | 23 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 |
| By month | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | — | 36 | 122 | — | 10 | 7 | 19 | 12.1 |
| September | 5 | — | 7 | 8 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.9 |
| Division games | G | Att | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 16 | — | 96 | 424 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 97 | 68.1 |
| Non-division | 13 | 1 | 39 | 139 | — | 15 | 10 | 52 | 15.1 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 33 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 35.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 33· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Craig Taylor
RB
88% match
2016 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| Ties |
| 1 |
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 0.1 |
| vs CIN |
| 1 |
| — |
| 4 |
| 26 |
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| — |
| 2.6 |
| vs CLE | 3 | — | 13 | 39 | — | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4.2 |
| vs DAL | 4 | — | 26 | 105 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 30 | 19.5 |
| vs HOU | 2 | — | 27 | 109 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 38 | 18.7 |
| vs JAX | 2 | — | 16 | 128 | — | 2 | 1 | 31 | 15.9 |
| vs LA | 1 | — | 1 | -2 | — | 1 | — | — | -0.2 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | 5 | 12 | 1 | — | — | — | 7.2 |
| vs NYG | 2 | — | 8 | 46 | — | — | — | — | 4.6 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | 4 | 11 | — | — | — | — | -0.9 |
| vs PHI | 3 | — | 4 | 15 | — | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2.2 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 2 | — | 8 | 34 | — | 3 | 2 | 28 | 4.2 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | 8 | 14 | — | 1 | 1 | 11 | 2.5 |
| October |
| 3 |
| — |
| 15 |
| 81 |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 12.1 |
| November | 8 | 1 | 53 | 286 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 69 | 39.5 |
| December | 8 | — | 24 | 66 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 60 | 18.6 |