Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 22–23 | CAR | 9 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1% | 7 | 1.1% | 166 | 58.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 23–24 | WAS | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 61.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 24–25 | WAS | 11 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 12 | 1.6% | 172 | 63.5% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 143.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | CLE | 15 | — | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 101 | 11.1% | 317 | 79.3% | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 69.3 | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | CLE | 5 | — | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 56 | 17.4% | 125 | 82.2% | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 158.3 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Career | — | 46 | — | 20 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 176 | 6.1% | 876 | 69.5% | 11 | 8 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jordan Kunaszyk — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | CAR | 2 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | WAS | 1 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | CLE | 3 | 0* | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | CLE | 1 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 7 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | CAR | 9 | 0* | 1 | 0.1% | 7 | 1.1% | 166 | 58.9% |
| 2020 | 23–24 | WAS | 6 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 61.2% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | WAS | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 12 | 1.6% | 172 | 63.5% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | CLE | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 101 | 11.1% | 317 | 79.3% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | CLE | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 56 | 17.4% | 125 | 82.2% |
| Career | 46 | 1 | 0.0% | 176 | 6.1% | 876 | 69.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24–25 | WAS | 11 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 143.7 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | CLE | 15 | 0* | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 69.3 | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | CLE | 5 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 158.3 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Career | 31 | 11 | 8 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Elijah Lee
OLB
85% match