Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2020 | 23 | PHI | 15 | — | 733 | 70.1% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 10.7% |
| 2021 | 24 | PHI | 14 | — | 914 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 17.2% |
| 2022 | 25 | PHI | 16 | — | 1,026 | 93.8% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 15.8% |
| 2023 | 26 | PHI | 17 | — | 1,147 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 17.8% |
| 2024 | 27 | PHI | 12 | — | 802 | 98.3% | — | 0.0% | 62 | 19.3% |
| 2025 | 28 | PHI | 16 | — | 973 | 98.4% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 16.3% |
| 2026 | 29 | PHI | 5 | — | 304 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 11.8% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Jordan Mailata — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2018–2019: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
7 seasons · peak 1.3 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2022 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | PHI | 15 | 11* | 733 | 70.1% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 10.7% | 0 |
| 2021 | 24 | PHI | 14 | 14* | 914 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 17.2% | 0.6 |
| 2022 | 25 | PHI | 16 | 15* | 1,026 | 93.8% | — | 0.0% | 69 | 15.8% | 1.3 |
| 2023 | 26 | PHI | 17 | 17* | 1,147 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 78 | 17.8% | 0.9 |
| 2024 | 27 | PHI | 12 | 12* | 802 | 98.3% | — | 0.0% | 62 | 19.3% | 0.7 |
| 2025 | 28 | PHI | 16 | 16* | 973 | 98.4% | — | 0.0% | 67 | 16.3% | 0 |
| 2026 | 29 | PHI | 5 | 5* | 304 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 11.8% | 0 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.5 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 3 |
| Away | 4 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 4 |
| Losses | 3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 7 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs DEN | 1 |
| vs DET | 1 |
| vs GB | 1 |
| vs JAX | 1 |
| vs LAC | 1 |
| vs MIN | 1 |
| vs WAS | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| September | 1 |
| October | 3 |
| November | 2 |
| December | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 1 |
| Non-division | 6 |
Todd Herremans
G
86% match