Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Defense | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2020 | 23–24 | GB | 2 | — | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 50.0% | 12.0 | 6.0 | — | 1 | 31 | 21.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 15.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12.0 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 68.7 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | GB | 16 | — | 33 | 25 | 245 | 2 | 75.8% | 9.8 | 7.4 | — | 9 | 367 | 34.7% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 33.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.5 | 1.6 | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 9 | 103.7 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | GB | 17 | — | 15 | 13 | 114 | 0 | 86.7% | 8.8 | 7.6 | — | 4 | 258 | 23.6% | — | 0.0% | 200 | 46.9% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 4 | 98.3 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | GB | 15 | — | 8 | 8 | 65 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.1 | 8.1 | — | 3 | 196 | 21.1% | — | 0.0% | 219 | 57.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3.3 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 100.5 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | JAX | 15 | — | 3 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.7 | 4.7 | — | 0 | 87 | 8.7% | — | 0.0% | 243 | 62.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 86.1 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | ARI | 12 | — | 5 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 60.0% | 7.0 | 4.2 | — | 2 | 84 | 10.4% | — | 0.0% | 170 | 53.2% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 109.2 |
| 2026 | 29–30 | PHI | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 70.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 78 | — | 66 | 53 | 471 | 3 | 80.3% | 8.9 | 7.1 | — | 19 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | — | 19 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
6 career value over replacement — #3915 all-time of 4,695. 1.5/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #94 (Rd 3) · GB · 2020 · -1.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Josiah Deguara — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.6 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#467 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23–24 | GB | 2 | — | 31 | 21.0% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 15.5% | — |
| 2021 | 24–25 | GB | 16 | 0* | 367 | 34.7% | — | 0.0% | 132 | 33.6% | 0.6 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | GB | 17 | 0* | 258 | 23.6% | — | 0.0% | 200 | 46.9% | 0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | GB | 15 | 0* | 196 | 21.1% | — | 0.0% | 219 | 57.1% | 0 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | JAX | 15 | 0* | 87 | 8.7% | — | 0.0% | 243 | 62.5% | 0 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | ARI | 12 | 0* | 84 | 10.4% | — | 0.0% | 170 | 53.2% | 0 |
| 2026 | 29–30 | PHI | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 21 | 70.0% | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.6 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23–24 | GB | 1 | — | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 50.0% | 12.0 | 6.0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | GB | 12 | 0* | 33 | 25 | 245 | 2 | 75.8% | 9.8 | 7.4 | — | 9 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | GB | 9 | 0* | 15 | 13 | 114 | 0 | 86.7% | 8.8 | 7.6 | — | 4 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | GB | 4 | 0* | 8 | 8 | 65 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.1 | 8.1 | — | 3 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | JAX | 3 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.7 | 4.7 | — | 0 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | ARI | 4 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 60.0% | 7.0 | 4.2 | — | 2 |
| Career | 33 | 66 | 53 | 471 | 3 | 80.3% | 8.9 | 7.1 | — | 19 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 25–26 | GB | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | ARI | 2 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 3 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23–24 | GB | 2 | — | 12.0 | 1.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 68.7 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | GB | 16 | 0* | 3.5 | 1.6 | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 9 | 103.7 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | GB | 17 | 0* | 3.3 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 4 | 98.3 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | GB | 15 | 0* | 3.3 | 3.3 | 4.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 100.5 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | JAX | 15 | 0* | 0.7 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 86.1 |
| 2025 | 28–29 | ARI | 12 | 0* | 4.6 | 5.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 109.2 |
| Career | 77 | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | — | 19 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 18 | 31 | 22 | 163 | — | 16.3 |
| Away | 19 | 36 | 31 | 308 | 3 | 48.8 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 17 | 33 | 23 | 155 | — | 15.5 |
| Losses | 20 | 34 | 30 | 316 | 3 | 49.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 36 | 66 | 53 | 471 | 3 | 65.1 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs ATL | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 5 | 3 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs BUF | 2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 11 | 8 | 96 | 2 | 21.6 |
| September | 7 | 12 | 11 | 91 | — | 9.1 |
| October | 8 | 10 | 9 | 82 | — | 8.2 |
| November | 8 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 15 | 32 | 27 | 298 | 3 | 47.8 |
| Non-division | 22 | 35 | 26 | 173 | — | 17.3 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 36 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 39.2 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 36· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Craig Thompson
TE
87% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 17 |
| — |
| 1.7 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs CHI | 3 | 5 | 4 | 48 | — | 4.8 |
| vs CIN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs CLE | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs DET | 3 | 13 | 12 | 141 | 1 | 20.1 |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.2 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs KC | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs LA | 4 | 8 | 5 | 35 | 1 | 9.5 |
| vs LV | 2 | 2 | 2 | 23 | — | 2.3 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs MIN | 5 | 10 | 8 | 92 | 1 | 15.2 |
| vs NE | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYG | 1 | 2 | 2 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs SF | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| 18 |
| 15 |
| 129 |
| 1 |
| 18.9 |
| December | 9 | 16 | 10 | 73 | — | 7.3 |