Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 24–25 | GB | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.5% | 33 | 27.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 25–26 | GB | 14 | — | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 108 | 12.4% | 165 | 44.9% | 17 | 7 | 0.4 | 51.8 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | HOU | 17 | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 101 | 8.0% | 228 | 48.7% | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 72.2 | 10.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | BAL / HOU | 10 | — | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 116 | — | 190 | — | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 82.5 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 45 | — | 23 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 329 | 10.4% | 616 | 48.8% | 33 | 16 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | |
Pick #185 (Rd 6) · GB · 2019 · -10.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Ka'dar Hollman — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,072 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 25–26 | GB | 4 | 0* | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | HOU | 3 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | HOU | 2 | — | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 9 | 23 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24–25 | GB | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.5% | 33 | 27.0% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | GB | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 108 | 12.4% | 165 | 44.9% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | HOU | 17 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 101 | 8.0% | 228 | 48.7% |
| 2024 | 29–30 | All teams | 10 | — | — | — | 116 | — | 190 | — |
| Career | 45 | — | 0.0% | 329 | 10.4% | 616 | 48.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 25–26 | GB | 14 | 0* | 17 | 7 | 0.4 | 51.8 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | HOU | 17 | 0* | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 72.2 | 10.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | HOU | 7 | — | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 82.5 | 11.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 38 | 33 | 16 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 13 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 18 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 13· confidence 50%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
Teez Tabor
CB
95% match