Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2020 | 23 | HOU | 7 | — | 7 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 42.9% | 11.7 | 5.0 | — | 2 | 52 | 11.7% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 30.1% | 8.3 | 9.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 58.6 |
| 2021 | 24 | BUF / JAX | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15 | — | — | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 9 | — | 7 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 42.9% | 11.7 | 5.0 | — | 2 | 67 | 12.4% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 27.1% | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | — | |
Pick #86 (Rd 3) · HOU · 2019 · -25.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Kahale Warring — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2019: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
0.0 career wins over 1 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#688 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | HOU | 4 | 0* | 7 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 42.9% | 11.7 | 5.0 | — | 2 | 0 |
| Career | 4 | 7 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 42.9% | 11.7 | 5.0 | — | 2 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | HOU | 7 | 0* | 52 | 11.7% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 30.1% |
| 2021 | 24 | All teams | 2 | — | 15 | — | — | — | 9 | — |
| Career | 9 | 67 | 12.4% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 27.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | HOU | 7 | 0* | 8.3 | 9.0 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 2 | 58.6 |
| Career | 7 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| Away | 2 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 3.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Losses | 3 | 6 | 3 | 35 | 3.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 4 | 7 | 3 | 35 | 3.5 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CIN | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs IND | 2 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 3.2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| December | 3 | 6 | 3 | 35 | 3.5 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 2 | 3 | 2 | 32 | 3.2 |
| Non-division | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 12 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 17 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 12· confidence 50%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Mike McCloskey
TE
86% match