Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 22–23 | DEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 19 | 51.0% |
| 2016 | 23–24 | DEN | 12 | — | 29 | 129 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 7 | 24.1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 75 | 1 | 50.0% | 37.5 | 18.8 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 94 | 11.1% | — | 0.0% | 205 | 57.3% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | WAS | 3 | — | 21 | 79 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 4 | 19.0 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 128 | 1 | 82.4% | 9.1 | 7.5 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 102 | 57.7% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 9.7% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | GB / WAS | 12 | — | 21 | 103 | 3 | 4.9 | 14.3 | 8 | 38.1 | 0 | 23 | 16 | 115 | 1 | 69.6% | 7.2 | 5.0 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 177 | — | — | — | 100 | — |
| Career | — | 28 | — | 71 | 311 | 3 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 19 | 26.8 | 0 | 44 | 32 | 318 | 3 | 72.7% | 9.9 | 7.2 | — | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 373 | 20.8% | — | 0.0% | 333 | 40.4% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Kapri Bibbs — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2014: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
2 seasons · peak 0.6 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2018 · +0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#929 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | DEN | 8 | 0* | 29 | 129 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 7 | 24.1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | WAS | 3 | — | 21 | 79 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 4 | 19.0 | 0 | — |
| 2018 | 25–26 | All teams | 9 | — | 21 | 103 | 3 | 4.9 | 14.3 | 8 | 38.1 | 0 | 0.6 |
| Career | 20 | 71 | 311 | 3 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 19 | 26.8 | 0 | 0.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23–24 | DEN | 8 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 75 | 1 | 50.0% | 37.5 | 18.8 | — | 1 |
| 2017 | 24–25 | WAS | 3 | — | 17 | 14 | 128 | 1 | 82.4% | 9.1 | 7.5 | — | 4 |
| 2018 | 25–26 | All teams | 9 | — | 23 | 16 | 115 | 1 | 69.6% | 7.2 | 5.0 | — | 4 |
| Career | 20 | 44 | 32 | 318 | 3 | 72.7% | 9.9 | 7.2 | — | 9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22–23 | DEN | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 19 | 51.0% |
| 2016 | 23–24 | DEN | 12 | 0* | 94 | 11.1% | — | 0.0% | 205 | 57.3% |
| 2017 | 24–25 | WAS | 3 | — | 102 | 57.7% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 9.7% |
| 2018 | 25–26 | All teams | 12 | — | 177 | — | — | — | 100 | — |
| Career | 28 | 373 | 20.8% | — | 0.0% | 333 | 40.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | All teams* | 12 | — | 71 | 3.4 | 32 | 1.5 | 2 | 10.5 | 8 |
| Career | 12 | 71 | — | 32 | — | 2 | — | 8 |
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 25–26 | All teams* | 12 | — | 1.7 | 0.4 | 6.8 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 | 4 | 59.1 |
| Career | 12 | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | — | 4 | — |
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W3 | GB | 2 | 3 | — | — |
| W5 | NO | 4 | 9 | 1 | — |
| W6 | CAR | 2 | 11 | — | 1 |
| W7 | DAL | 2 | 13 | — | 4 |
| W9 | ATL | 3 | 20 | 1 | 1 |
| W10 | TB | 3 | 28 | — | 2 |
| W11 | HOU | 1 | — | — | 2 |
| W12 | DAL | 3 | 17 | 1 | 3 |
| W17 | DET | 1 | 2 | — | 3 |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 9 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 32 | 114 | 1 | 26 | 18 | 164 | 2 | 45.8 |
| Away | 8 | 39 | 197 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 154 | 1 | 53.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 12 | 36 | 183 | — | 22 | 14 | 143 | 2 | 44.6 |
| Losses | 8 | 35 | 128 | 3 | 22 | 18 | 175 | 1 | 54.3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 20 | 71 | 311 | 3 | 44 | 32 | 318 | 3 | 98.9 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 2 | 6 | — | 4 | 4 | 47 | 1 | 11.3 |
| vs ATL | 1 | 3 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | — | 9.5 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 3 | 3 | 10 | — | 2 | 1 | 6 | — | 1.6 |
| October | 5 | 13 | 51 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 49 | 1 | 22 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | 31 | 116 | 1 | 23 | 19 | 197 | 2 | 49.3 |
| Non-division | 13 | 40 | 195 | 2 | 21 | 13 | 121 | 1 | 49.6 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 34 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 43.4 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 34· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Alvin Pearman
RB
88% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs CAR |
| 2 |
| 2 |
| 11 |
| — |
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 12 |
| — |
| 2.3 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 5 | 30 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 62 | 1 | 21.2 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 7 | 26 | — | 4 | 2 | 28 | — | 5.4 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 5 | 3 | 13 | — | 1.5 |
| vs GB | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs IND | 1 | 1 | 7 | — | 1 | — | — | — | 0.7 |
| vs JAX | 1 | 5 | 49 | — | — | — | — | — | 4.9 |
| vs KC | 1 | 9 | 22 | — | — | — | — | — | 2.2 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 2 | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.4 |
| vs LV | 1 | 2 | 11 | — | 1 | 1 | 69 | 1 | 14 |
| vs NO | 2 | 11 | 31 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 9.1 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 12 | 47 | — | 9 | 8 | 53 | — | 10 |
| vs TB | 2 | 6 | 42 | — | 4 | 2 | 13 | — | 5.5 |
| November |
| 7 |
| 28 |
| 120 |
| 2 |
| 13 |
| 9 |
| 122 |
| 1 |
| 42.2 |
| December | 5 | 27 | 130 | — | 22 | 17 | 141 | 1 | 33.1 |