Kendall Fuller is a career quality starter — a defensive back whose body of work places Fuller in the top quarter of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Fuller's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2016 | 21–22 | WAS | 13 | — | 39 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 476 | 54.6% | 95 | 25.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 22–23 | WAS | 16 | — | 50 | 38 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 720 | 66.1% | 161 | 33.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 23–24 | KC | 15 | — | 80 | 62 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 12 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,078 | 98.1% | 60 | 12.7% | 113 | 76 | 0.7 | 86.2 | 8.8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | KC | 11 | — | 48 | 33 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 498 | 63.9% | 8 | 3.2% | 36 | 28 | 0.8 | 131.6 | 7.6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | WAS | 14 | — | 50 | 38 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 893 | 99.3% | — | 0.0% | 85 | 52 | 0.6 | 84.1 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0.2 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | WAS | 16 | — | 71 | 58 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,004 | 97.3% | — | 0.0% | 113 | 76 | 0.7 | 95.9 | 9.4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | WAS | 17 | — | 51 | 35 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | — | 2 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,031 | 98.8% | — | 0.0% | 74 | 41 | 0.6 | 87.1 | 11.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | WAS | 15 | — | 74 | 50 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,021 | 99.7% | — | 0.0% | 80 | 55 | 0.7 | 120.4 | 9.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | MIA | 11 | — | 48 | 35 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 556 | 84.3% | 18 | 6.8% | 47 | 32 | 0.7 | 97.7 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 128 | — | 511 | 380 | 131 | 13 | 3 | 2.0 | 18.0 | 16 | 82 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 7,277 | 85.9% | 342 | 9.2% | 548 | 360 | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 0 | 49 | 45 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
112 career value over replacement — #993 all-time of 4,695. 12.4/season above a replacement-level CB.
Pick #84 (Rd 3) · WAS · 2016 · +28.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Kendall Fuller — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
A top 20% all-time defensive back who consistently made an impact across multiple seasons. Lower snap-level production reinforces the playmaking ability.
Worth 112 points of value above a freely-available replacement cornerback — top 22% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 6 of 9 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +18.7 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
6 seasons × ~18.7 surplus ≈ VORP 112
Josh Norman
CB
91% match