Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2019 | 23 | TEN | 6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 54 | 0 | 80.0% | 13.5 | 10.8 | — | 2 | 68 | 18.7% | — | 0.0% | 87 | 49.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 24 | TEN | 15 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 80.0% | 9.8 | 7.8 | — | 2 | 165 | 16.2% | — | 0.0% | 188 | 45.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 25 | TEN | 11 | — | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 | 84 | 11.6% | — | 0.0% | 135 | 46.5% | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 26 | CHI | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 174 | 18.3% | — | 0.0% | 215 | 52.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 27 | CHI | 16 | — | 8 | 26 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.7 | 0.3 | — | 0 | 186 | 17.3% | — | 0.0% | 210 | 50.2% | 11 | 1.4 | 15 | 1.9 | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | 28 | CHI / PHI | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | — | — | — | 75 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 69 | — | 11 | 32 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 9.1 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 99 | 0 | 68.4% | 7.6 | 5.2 | — | 4 | 689 | 15.5% | — | 0.0% | 910 | 49.5% | 11 | — | 21 | — | 0 | — | 1 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Khari Blasingame — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,096 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 25 | TEN | 3 | 0* | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 | 27 | CHI | 7 | 0* | 8 | 26 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 10 | 11 | 32 | 0 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 9.1 | 1 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | TEN | 4 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 54 | 0 | 80.0% | 13.5 | 10.8 | — | 2 |
| 2020 | 24 | TEN | 5 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 80.0% | 9.8 | 7.8 | — | 2 |
| 2021 | 25 | TEN | 3 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 26 | CHI | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2023 | 27 | CHI | 7 | 0* | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.7 | 0.3 | — | 0 |
| Career | 20 | 19 | 13 | 99 | 0 | 68.4% | 7.6 | 5.2 | — | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | TEN | 6 | 0* | 68 | 18.7% | — | 0.0% | 87 | 49.3% |
| 2020 | 24 | TEN | 15 | 0* | 165 | 16.2% | — | 0.0% | 188 | 45.3% |
| 2021 | 25 | TEN | 11 | 0* | 84 | 11.6% | — | 0.0% | 135 | 46.5% |
| 2022 | 26 | CHI | 16 | 0* | 174 | 18.3% | — | 0.0% | 215 | 52.4% |
| 2023 | 27 | CHI | 16 | 0* | 186 | 17.3% | — | 0.0% | 210 | 50.2% |
| 2024 | 28 | All teams | 5 | — | 12 | — | — | — | 75 | — |
| Career | 69 | 689 | 15.5% | — | 0.0% | 910 | 49.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 25 | TEN | 11 | 0* | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 27 | CHI | 16 | 0* | 11 | 1.4 | 15 | 1.9 | 0 | — | — |
| Career | 27 | 11 | — | 21 | — | 0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | TEN | 6 | 0* | 4.0 | 5.3 | 8.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 111.7 |
| 2020 | 24 | TEN | 15 | 0* | 1.0 | 1.3 | 8.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 2 | 99.2 |
| 2021 | 25 | TEN | 11 | 0* | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 79.2 |
| 2022 | 26 | CHI | 16 | 0* | -4.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| 2023 | 27 | CHI | 16 | 0* | 1.8 | -1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | — | 56.2 |
| Career | 64 | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | — | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 11 | — | — | 11 | 6 | 14 | 1.4 |
| Away | 10 | 11 | 32 | 9 | 7 | 85 | 9.7 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 11 | 8 | 26 | 11 | 9 | 80 | 10.6 |
| Losses | 10 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 19 | 0.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 20 | 11 | 32 | 19 | 13 | 99 | 11.1 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs CIN | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| September | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0.5 |
| October | 5 | 8 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 5 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 9 | — | — | 9 | 7 | 39 | 3.9 |
| Non-division | 12 | 11 | 32 | 11 | 6 | 60 | 7.2 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 24 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 33 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 24· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Rabih Abdullah
RB
94% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 0.5 |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | -3 | -0.3 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 4 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 12 | 1.2 |
| vs IND | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 29 | 2.9 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs LV | 2 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 51 | 5.1 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 |
| vs NE | 1 | 3 | 6 | — | — | — | -1.4 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | -1 | -0.1 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 8 | 26 | — | — | — | 2.6 |
| 3.1 |
| November | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 2 |
| December | 7 | — | — | 8 | 6 | 50 | 5 |