Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2020 | 21 | DEN | 13 | — | 56 | 30 | 381 | 3 | 53.6% | 12.7 | 6.8 | — | 17 | 9 | 40 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 521 | 60.8% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 4.2% | 38 | 4.2 | 2 | 0.2 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2021 | 22 | DEN | 3 | — | 10 | 5 | 74 | 0 | 50.0% | 14.8 | 7.4 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 88 | 43.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 23 | DEN | 7 | — | 14 | 7 | 165 | 0 | 50.0% | 23.6 | 11.8 | — | 3 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 224 | 47.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 13 | 6.5 | 10 | 5.0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 |
| Career | — | 23 | — | 80 | 42 | 620 | 3 | 52.5% | 14.8 | 7.8 | — | 24 | 11 | 63 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 27.3 | 0 | 833 | 54.4% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 2.4% | 51 | — | 12 | — | 1 | — | 3 | |
Pick #46 (Rd 2) · DEN · 2020 · -14.4 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate KJ Hamler — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 2.8 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2020 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2022 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#887 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 21 | DEN | 12 | 8* | 9 | 40 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 2.8 |
| 2022 | 23 | DEN | 6 | 0* | 2 | 23 | 0 | 11.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 1.1 |
| Career | 18 | 8* | 11 | 63 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 27.3 | 0 | 3.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 21 | DEN | 12 | 8* | 56 | 30 | 381 | 3 | 53.6% | 12.7 | 6.8 | — | 17 |
| 2021 | 22 | DEN | 3 | — | 10 | 5 | 74 | 0 | 50.0% | 14.8 | 7.4 | — | 4 |
| 2022 | 23 | DEN | 6 | 0* | 14 | 7 | 165 | 0 | 50.0% | 23.6 | 11.8 | — | 3 |
| Career | 21 | 80 | 42 | 620 | 3 | 52.5% | 14.8 | 7.8 | — | 24 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 21 | DEN | 13 | 8* | 521 | 60.8% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 4.2% |
| 2021 | 22 | DEN | 3 | — | 88 | 43.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 23 | DEN | 7 | 0* | 224 | 47.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | 23 | 833 | 54.4% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 2.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 21 | DEN | 13 | 8* | 38 | 4.2 | 2 | 0.2 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2022 | 23 | DEN | 7 | 0* | 13 | 6.5 | 10 | 5.0 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 |
| Career | 20 | 8* | 51 | — | 12 | — | 1 | — | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 21 | DEN | 13 | 8* | 10.4 | 8.6 | 4.1 | 4 | 7 | 0.1 | 17 | 70.6 |
| 2021 | 22 | DEN | 3 | — | 20.1 | 11.6 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 74.6 |
| 2022 | 23 | DEN | 7 | 0* | 26.2 | 20.3 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 63.1 |
| Career | 23 | — | — | — | 4 | 8 | — | 24 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 6 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 5 | 14 | 30 | 16 | 148 | 1 | 22.2 |
| Away | 12 | 6 | 49 | 50 | 26 | 472 | 2 | 64.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 7 | 1 | 9 | 25 | 16 | 260 | 3 | 44.9 |
| Losses | 14 | 10 | 54 | 55 | 26 | 360 | — | 41.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 21 | 11 | 63 | 80 | 42 | 620 | 3 | 86.3 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 75 | — | 9 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 6 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 11 | 152 | — | 15.9 |
| October | 6 | 3 | 33 | 16 | 9 | 189 | — | 22.2 |
| November | 5 | 3 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | 4 | 26 | 25 | 14 | 202 | 1 | 28.8 |
| Non-division | 14 | 7 | 37 | 55 | 28 | 418 | 2 | 57.5 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 35 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 43.8 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 35· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Floyd Dixon
WR
91% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 86 |
| 2 |
| 20.6 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs JAX | 2 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 57 | — | 6.6 |
| vs KC | 2 | 3 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 40 | — | 6.3 |
| vs LAC | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 57 | 1 | 12 |
| vs LV | 2 | — | — | 11 | 5 | 105 | — | 10.5 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 6 | 4 | 35 | — | 3.5 |
| vs NO | 1 | 2 | -8 | — | — | — | — | -0.8 |
| vs NYG | 1 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 32 | — | 4.6 |
| vs PIT | 1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 48 | — | 5.7 |
| vs SEA | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 1 | 1 | -2 | 5 | 3 | 30 | — | 2.8 |
| 7 |
| 29 |
| 17 |
| 173 |
| 1 |
| 24 |
| December | 4 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 106 | 2 | 24.2 |