Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Defense | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2018 | 22–23 | OAK | 16 | — | 1,008 | 96.3% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 12.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 23–24 | OAK | 16 | — | 1,019 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 14.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | LV | 14 | — | 960 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 18.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 25–26 | LV | 17 | — | 1,140 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 76 | 15.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 26–27 | LV | 16 | — | 1,036 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 15.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 27–28 | LV | 13 | — | 704 | 87.7% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 15.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 28–29 | LV | 17 | — | 1,075 | 95.3% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 11.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 29–30 | LV | 4 | — | 250 | 99.5% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 13.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 30–31 | LV | 5 | — | 345 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 18.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Kolton Miller — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
9 seasons · peak 0.5 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22–23 | OAK | 16 | 15* | 1,008 | 96.3% | — | 0.0% | 59 | 12.8% | 0 |
| 2019 | 23–24 | OAK | 16 | 16* | 1,019 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 14.6% | 0 |
| 2020 | 24–25 | LV | 14 | 14* | 960 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 18.2% | 0.5 |
| 2021 | 25–26 | LV | 17 | 17* | 1,140 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 76 | 15.6% | 0 |
| 2022 | 26–27 | LV | 16 | 16* | 1,036 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 68 | 15.6% | 0.3 |
| 2023 | 27–28 | LV | 13 | 11* | 704 | 87.7% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 15.0% | 0 |
| 2024 | 28–29 | LV | 17 | 16* | 1,075 | 95.3% | — | 0.0% | 53 | 11.1% | 0 |
| 2025 | 29–30 | LV | 4 | 4* | 250 | 99.5% | — | 0.0% | 14 | 13.0% | 0 |
| 2026 | 30–31 | LV | 5 | 5* | 345 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 25 | 18.0% | 0.2 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23–24 | OAK | 1 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 1 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Todd Herremans
G
87% match