Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2016 | 23 | DEN | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 16 | 30.0% | 1 | 4.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 24 | DEN | 6 | — | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 95 | 25.2% | 12 | 6.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 26 | BUF / DEN | 6 | — | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 93 | — | 5 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 28 | TEN | 8 | — | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 157 | 33.4% | 37 | 18.3% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 29 | LV | 8 | — | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 154 | 29.3% | 61 | 27.9% | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 30 | TEN | 13 | — | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 342 | 38.5% | 67 | 19.1% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -7.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 31 | DET | 5 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 86 | 23.6% | 9 | 6.6% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 47 | — | 50 | 24 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 943 | 30.7% | 192 | 15.2% | 3 | 3 | — | — | — | 12 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Kyle Peko — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 0.7 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23 | DEN | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2017 | 24 | DEN | 4 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 26 | All teams | 5 | — | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 28 | TEN | 6 | 0* | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.7 |
| 2022 | 29 | LV | 5 | 0* | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 30 | TEN | 13 | 0* | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 31 | DET | 2 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 36 | 50 | 24 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 14.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 23 | DEN | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 16 | 30.0% | 1 | 4.0% |
| 2017 | 24 | DEN | 6 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 95 | 25.2% | 12 | 6.8% |
| 2019 | 26 | All teams | 6 | — | — | — | 93 | — | 5 | — |
| 2021 | 28 | TEN | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 157 | 33.4% | 37 | 18.3% |
| 2022 | 29 | LV | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 154 | 29.3% | 61 | 27.9% |
| 2023 | 30 | TEN | 13 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 342 | 38.5% | 67 | 19.1% |
| 2024 | 31 | DET | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 86 | 23.6% | 9 | 6.6% |
| Career | 47 | — | 0.0% | 943 | 30.7% | 192 | 15.2% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 26 | All teams* | 6 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 28 | TEN | 8 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 29 | LV | 8 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 118.7 | 4.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 30 | TEN | 13 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -7.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 31 | DET | 5 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 40 | 3 | 3 | — | — | — | 12 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
All teams* — this source provides a season total only; team splits are unavailable in this table.
Kendrick Clancy
NT
91% match