Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2016 | 22 | MIA | 14 | — | 802 | 95.1% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 11.6% |
| 2017 | 23 | MIA | 15 | — | 934 | 97.1% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 11.1% |
| 2018 | 24 | MIA | 15 | — | 819 | 96.5% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 12.1% |
| 2019 | 25 | HOU | 14 | — | 915 | 98.2% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 16.4% |
| 2020 | 26 | HOU | 14 | — | 817 | 94.6% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 14.9% |
| 2021 | 27 | HOU | 5 | — | 262 | 87.2% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 12.8% |
| 2022 | 28 | HOU | 17 | — | 1,063 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 11.9% |
| 2023 | 29 | HOU | 14 | — | 876 | 94.6% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 12.4% |
| 2024 | 30 | HOU | 17 | — | 1,028 | 92.9% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 15.1% |
| 2025 | 31 | WAS | 14 | — | 802 | 89.4% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 12.8% |
| Career | — | 139 | — | 8,318 | 95.2% | — | 0.0% | 506 | 13.1% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Laremy Tunsil — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
10 seasons · peak 0.2 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | MIA | 14 | 13* | 802 | 95.1% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 11.6% | 0 |
| 2017 | 23 | MIA | 15 | 15* | 934 | 97.1% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 11.1% | 0 |
| 2018 | 24 | MIA | 15 | 14* | 819 | 96.5% | — | 0.0% | 52 | 12.1% | 0 |
| 2019 | 25 | HOU | 14 | 14* | 915 | 98.2% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 16.4% | 0.2 |
| 2020 | 26 | HOU | 14 | 13* | 817 | 94.6% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 14.9% | 0 |
| 2021 | 27 | HOU | 5 | 4* | 262 | 87.2% | — | 0.0% | 18 | 12.8% | 0 |
| 2022 | 28 | HOU | 17 | 17* | 1,063 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 11.9% | 0 |
| 2023 | 29 | HOU | 14 | 13* | 876 | 94.6% | — | 0.0% | 48 | 12.4% | 0.1 |
| 2024 | 30 | HOU | 17 | 16* | 1,028 | 92.9% | — | 0.0% | 72 | 15.1% | 0 |
| 2025 | 31 | WAS | 14 | 13* | 802 | 89.4% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 12.8% | 0 |
| Career | 139 | 132* | 8,318 | 95.2% | — | 0.0% | 506 | 13.1% | 0.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 3 |
| Away | 2 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 2 |
| Losses | 3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 5 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs CHI | 1 |
| vs DEN | 1 |
| vs GB | 1 |
| vs LAC | 1 |
| vs LV | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| September | 2 |
| October | 2 |
| November | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Non-division | 5 |
Kyle Turley
OT
93% match