Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 22–23 | NYJ | 15 | — | 10 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 4.0 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 253 | 26.2% | 101 | 22.1% |
| 2016 | 23–24 | NYJ | 11 | — | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 2.5 | 16.5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 354 | 49.3% | 6 | 2.1% |
| Career | — | 26 | — | 26 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 25 | 6.5 | 35.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 607 | 36.0% | 107 | 13.7% | |
Pick #82 (Rd 3) · NYJ · 2015 · +9.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Lorenzo Mauldin — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 2.4 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.4 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · +0.2 wins
Latest season · 2016 · +0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#905 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22–23 | NYJ | 11 | 0* | 10 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 4.0 | 19.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 |
| 2016 | 23–24 | NYJ | 10 | 0* | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 2.5 | 16.5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2.4 |
| Career | 21 | 26 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 25 | 6.5 | 35.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 22–23 | NYJ | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 253 | 26.2% | 101 | 22.1% |
| 2016 | 23–24 | NYJ | 11 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 354 | 49.3% | 6 | 2.1% |
| Career | 26 | — | 0.0% | 607 | 36.0% | 107 | 13.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 47 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 60 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 47· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Terrell Lewis
LB
86% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →