Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2004 | 22–23 | DAL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2005 | 23–24 | DAL | 9 | — | 2 | 8 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 72 | 1 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2006 | 24–25 | DAL | 2 | — | 7 | 18 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.5 | 10.5 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | 26–27 | MIA | 8 | — | 23 | 85 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 15 | 65.2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 27–28 | MIA | 16 | — | 37 | 123 | 0 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 20 | 54.1 | 0 | 23 | 11 | 51 | 0 | 47.8% | 4.6 | 2.2 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 28–29 | MIA | 13 | — | 26 | 62 | 1 | 2.4 | 3.8 | 15 | 57.7 | 0 | 17 | 12 | 61 | 0 | 70.6% | 5.1 | 3.6 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 29–30 | NE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | 30–31 | ATL | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 14.3% | 8.0 | 1.1 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 55 | — | 95 | 296 | 1 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 52 | 54.7 | 0 | 65 | 42 | 241 | 1 | 64.6% | 5.7 | 3.7 | — | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Career Value · VORP
1 career value over replacement — #4233 all-time of 4,695. 0.3/season above a replacement-level RB.
Fan Rating
Rate Lousaka Polite — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2005
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 5 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2005 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2012 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#690 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 22–23 | DAL | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 |
| 2005 | 23–24 | DAL | 9 | — | 9 | 9 | 72 | 1 | 100.0% | 8.0 | 8.0 | — | 3 |
| 2006 | 24–25 | DAL | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 100.0% | 10.5 | 10.5 | — | 2 |
| 2008 | 26–27 | MIA | 8 | — | 6 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 1 |
| 2009 | 27–28 | MIA | 16 | — | 23 | 11 | 51 | 0 | 47.8% | 4.6 | 2.2 | — | 3 |
| 2010 | 28–29 | MIA | 13 | — | 17 | 12 | 61 | 0 | 70.6% | 5.1 | 3.6 | — | 3 |
| 2012 | 30–31 | ATL | 5 | — | 7 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 14.3% | 8.0 | 1.1 | — | 0 |
| Career | 54 | 65 | 42 | 241 | 1 | 64.6% | 5.7 | 3.7 | — | 12 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 43 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 47 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 43· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Derrick Coleman
FB
92% match
2004 Draft ClassmatesFull class →