Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Passing | Snap Counts | Advanced Passing (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cmp | Att | Cmp% | Yds | TD | Int | TD% | Int% | Y/A | AdjY/A | TD:INT | Rate | Sk | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm | |||||
| 2019 | 24–25 | NYJ | 3 | — | 47 | 73 | 64.4% | 416 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 5.7 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 62.4 | 16 | 150 | 88.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 74.6 | 15.5 | 37 | 41.6 | 12 | 9 | 33 | 2.4 | 2 | 3 | — |
| Career | — | 3 | — | 47 | 73 | 64.4% | 416 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 4.1 | 5.7 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 62.4 | 16 | 150 | 88.3% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | 37 | — | 12 | 9 | 33 | — | 2 | 3 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Luke Falk — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2018: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | OnTgt% | Bad% | Prss | Prss% | Hrry | Hits | Bltz | PktTime | Throwaway | Batted | Scrm |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24–25 | NYJ | — | — | 74.6 | 15.5 | 37 | 41.6 | 12 | 9 | 33 | 2.4 | 2 | 3 | — |
| Career | — | — | — | 37 | — | 12 | 9 | 33 | — | 2 | 3 | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | INT | Sk | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 20 | 25 | 198 | — | 2 | 7.92 |
| Away | 2 | 27 | 48 | 218 | 3 | 14 | 0.72 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | INT | Sk | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Losses | 3 | 47 | 73 | 416 | 3 | 16 | 8.64 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | INT | Sk | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 3 | 47 | 73 | 416 | 3 | 16 | 8.64 |
| By opponent | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | INT | Sk | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CLE | 1 | 20 | 25 | 198 | — | 2 | 7.92 |
| vs NE | 1 | 12 | 22 | 98 | 1 | 5 | 1.92 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 15 | 26 | 120 | 2 | 9 |
| By month | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | INT | Sk | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 2 | 32 | 47 | 296 | 1 | 7 | 9.84 |
| October | 1 | 15 | 26 | 120 | 2 | 9 | -1.2 |
| Division games | G | Cmp | Att | Pass Yds | INT | Sk | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 12 | 22 | 98 | 1 | 5 | 1.92 |
| Non-division | 2 | 35 | 51 | 318 | 2 | 11 | 6.72 |
Steve Stenstrom
QB
76% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| -1.2 |