Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2024 | 22 | NYJ | 9 | — | 6 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 50.0% | 5.3 | 2.7 | — | 1 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 83 | 15.1% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 4.1% |
| 2025 | 23 | CLE | 13 | — | 14 | 11 | 79 | 0 | 78.6% | 7.2 | 5.6 | — | 5 | 13 | 127 | 0 | 9.8 | 0.0 | 6 | 46.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 194 | 24.9% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 13.8% |
| 2026 | 24 | CLE | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 31 | 9.4% | — | 0.0% | 87 | 63.2% |
| Career | — | 27 | — | 20 | 14 | 95 | 0 | 70.0% | 6.8 | 4.8 | — | 6 | 15 | 153 | 0 | 10.2 | 0.0 | 7 | 46.7 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Pick #65 (Rd 3) · NYJ · 2024 · -20.1 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Malachi Corley — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.1 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,121 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 23 | CLE | 2 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
| 2026 | 24 | CLE | 4 | 0* | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 6 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22 | NYJ | 9 | 0* | 83 | 15.1% | — | 0.0% | 8 | 4.1% |
| 2025 | 23 | CLE | 13 | 0* | 194 | 24.9% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 13.8% |
| 2026 | 24 | CLE | 5 | 0* | 31 | 9.4% | — | 0.0% | 87 | 63.2% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22 | NYJ | 5 | 0* | 2 | 26 | 0 | 13.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 23 | CLE | 12 | 0* | 13 | 127 | 0 | 9.8 | 0.0 | 6 | 46.2 | 0 |
| Career | 17 | 15 | 153 | 0 | 10.2 | 0.0 | 7 | 46.7 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22 | NYJ | 5 | 0* | 6 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 50.0% | 5.3 | 2.7 | — | 1 |
| 2025 | 23 | CLE | 12 | 0* | 14 | 11 | 79 | 0 | 78.6% | 7.2 | 5.6 | — | 5 |
| Career | 17 | 20 | 14 | 95 | 0 | 70.0% | 6.8 | 4.8 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22 | NYJ | 9 | 0* | 26 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2025 | 23 | CLE | 13 | 0* | 36 | 2.8 | 91 | 7.0 | 2 | 6.5 | 6 |
| Career | 22 | 62 | — | 91 | — | 2 | — | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 22 | NYJ | 9 | 0* | 8.3 | 3.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 56.2 |
| 2025 | 23 | CLE | 13 | 0* | -0.5 | 1.0 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 60.4 |
| Career | 22 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 12 | 8 | 78 | 12 | 8 | 51 | 12.9 |
| Away | 10 | 7 | 75 | 8 | 6 | 44 | 11.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 9 | 5 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 53 | 8.3 |
| Losses | 13 | 10 | 123 | 13 | 7 | 42 | 16.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 22 | 15 | 153 | 20 | 14 | 95 | 24.8 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0.9 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 3 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 11 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 3.8 |
| September | 4 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 |
| October | 6 | 3 | 60 | 2 | 2 | 17 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 3 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 33 | 5.1 |
| Non-division | 18 | 12 | 135 | 15 | 9 | 62 | 19.7 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 26 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 33.4 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 26· confidence 82%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Danan Hughes
WR
85% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 4.1 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 3 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 3.8 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 18 | — | — | — | 1.8 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | -6 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0.2 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 17 | 1.7 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | 11 | — | — | — | 1.1 |
| vs NE | 1 | 1 | 31 | — | — | — | 3.1 |
| vs NYJ | 2 | 2 | 32 | 1 | — | — | 3.2 |
| vs PIT | 2 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | — | — | 0.8 |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| vs TB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.6 |
| 7.7 |
| November | 6 | 4 | 35 | 7 | 5 | 29 | 6.4 |
| December | 5 | 5 | 40 | 8 | 4 | 25 | 6.5 |