Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2022 | 23–24 | DAL | 12 | — | 38 | 161 | 1 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 6 | 15.8 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 63 | 0 | 85.7% | 10.5 | 9.0 | — | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 79 | 9.3% | — | 0.0% | 176 | 52.8% |
| 2023 | 24–25 | DAL | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 63.0% |
| 2025 | 26–27 | DAL | 10 | — | 52 | 250 | 2 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 11 | 21.2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 40.0% | 8.0 | 3.2 | — | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 155 | 20.7% | — | 0.0% | 147 | 52.6% |
| Career | — | 25 | — | 90 | 411 | 3 | 4.6 | 3.3 | 17 | 18.9 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 79 | 0 | 66.7% | 9.9 | 6.6 | — | 5 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 234 | 12.7% | — | 0.0% | 370 | 54.0% | |
Fan Rating
Rate Malik Davis — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · −0.0 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#957 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | DAL | 6 | 0* | 38 | 161 | 1 | 4.2 | 2.6 | 6 | 15.8 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | DAL | 9 | 0* | 52 | 250 | 2 | 4.8 | 3.8 | 11 | 21.2 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 15 | 90 | 411 | 3 | 4.6 | 3.3 | 17 | 18.9 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | DAL | 6 | 0* | 7 | 6 | 63 | 0 | 85.7% | 10.5 | 9.0 | — | 5 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | DAL | 9 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 40.0% | 8.0 | 3.2 | — | 0 |
| Career | 15 | 12 | 8 | 79 | 0 | 66.7% | 9.9 | 6.6 | — | 5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 26–27 | DAL | 4 | 0* | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | DAL | 12 | 0* | 79 | 9.3% | — | 0.0% | 176 | 52.8% |
| 2023 | 24–25 | DAL | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 47 | 63.0% |
| 2025 | 26–27 | DAL | 10 | 0* | 155 | 20.7% | — | 0.0% | 147 | 52.6% |
| Career | 25 | 234 | 12.7% | — | 0.0% | 370 | 54.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | DAL | 12 | 0* | 119 | 3.1 | 42 | 1.1 | 2 | 19.0 | 6 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | DAL | 10 | 0* | 152 | 2.9 | 98 | 1.9 | 0 | — | 11 |
| Career | 22 | 271 | — | 140 | — | 2 | — | 17 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 23–24 | DAL | 12 | 0* | -1.0 | -0.3 | 10.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 104.2 |
| 2025 | 26–27 | DAL | 10 | 0* | 3.6 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 48.7 |
| Career | 22 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | 5 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W7 | WAS | — | — | — | — |
| W8 | DEN | 2 | 3 | — | — |
| W9 | ARI | 1 | 3 | — | — |
| W11 | LV | 4 | 20 | — | — |
| W12 | PHI | 3 | 24 | — | — |
| W13 | KC | 3 | 47 | 1 | — |
| W14 | DET | 3 | 6 | — | — |
| W15 | MIN | 8 | 21 | 1 | 2 |
| W16 | LAC | 8 | 23 | — | — |
| W17 | WAS | 20 | 103 | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 10 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 34 | 170 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 34 | 38.4 |
| Away | 8 | 56 | 241 | — | 7 | 4 | 45 | 28.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 9 | 58 | 298 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 63 | 48.1 |
| Losses | 7 | 32 | 113 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 18.9 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 16 | 90 | 411 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 79 | 67 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 8 | 23 | — | 2 | 2 | 18 | 4.1 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 5 | 19 | — | — | — | — | 1.9 |
| October | 3 | 10 | 26 | — | 2 | 2 | 18 | 4.4 |
| November | 6 | 23 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 28 | 146 | — | 2 | — | — | 14.6 |
| Non-division | 12 | 62 | 265 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 79 | 52.4 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 33 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 42.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 33· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Kendall Hunter
RB
88% match
2022 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 0.3 |
| vs DET | 1 | 3 | 6 | — | — | — | — | 0.6 |
| vs GB | 1 | 5 | 38 | — | — | — | — | 3.8 |
| vs IND | 1 | 3 | 29 | 1 | — | — | — | 8.9 |
| vs KC | 1 | 3 | 47 | 1 | — | — | — | 10.7 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 8 | 23 | — | — | — | — | 2.3 |
| vs LV | 1 | 4 | 20 | — | — | — | — | 2 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 15 | 34 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 38 | 13.2 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 3 | 24 | — | — | — | — | 2.4 |
| vs TEN | 1 | 10 | 39 | — | 2 | 2 | 23 | 6.2 |
| vs WAS | 3 | 25 | 122 | — | 2 | — | — | 12.2 |
| 145 |
| 1 |
| 3 |
| 2 |
| 22 |
| 22.7 |
| December | 6 | 52 | 221 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 39 | 38 |