Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Defense | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | |||||
| 2024 | 23–24 | MIA | 14 | — | 36 | 26 | 223 | 0 | 72.2% | 8.6 | 6.2 | — | 13 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 5.0 | 20.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 414 | 44.7% | — | 0.0% | 99 | 27.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 24–25 | MIA | 17 | — | 65 | 46 | 317 | 3 | 70.8% | 6.9 | 4.9 | — | 16 | 17 | 110 | 1 | 6.5 | 5.9 | 5 | 29.4 | 1 | 562 | 57.0% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 33.8% | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | MIA | 5 | — | 36 | 23 | 262 | 0 | 63.9% | 11.4 | 7.3 | — | 9 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 248 | 84.8% | — | 0.0% | 29 | 24.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 36 | — | 137 | 95 | 802 | 3 | 69.3% | 8.4 | 5.9 | — | 38 | 28 | 165 | 2 | 5.9 | 7.1 | 7 | 25.0 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | |
Pick #184 (Rd 6) · MIA · 2024 · +16.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Malik Washington — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 1.8 in 2025
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.3 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2025 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2026 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#745 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | MIA | 12 | 0* | 5 | 25 | 1 | 5.0 | 20.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.6 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | MIA | 17 | 10* | 17 | 110 | 1 | 6.5 | 5.9 | 5 | 29.4 | 1 | 1.8 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | MIA | 5 | 4* | 6 | 30 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 1.5 |
| Career | 34 | 14* | 28 | 165 | 2 | 5.9 | 7.1 | 7 | 25.0 | 1 | 3.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | MIA | 12 | 0* | 36 | 26 | 223 | 0 | 72.2% | 8.6 | 6.2 | — | 13 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | MIA | 17 | 10* | 65 | 46 | 317 | 3 | 70.8% | 6.9 | 4.9 | — | 16 |
| 2026 | 25–26 | MIA | 5 | 4* | 36 | 23 | 262 | 0 | 63.9% | 11.4 | 7.3 | — | 9 |
| Career | 34 | 14* | 137 | 95 | 802 | 3 | 69.3% | 8.4 | 5.9 | — | 38 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | MIA | 14 | 0* | 414 | 44.7% | — | 0.0% | 99 | 27.1% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | MIA | 17 | 10* | 562 | 57.0% | — | 0.0% | 146 | 33.8% |
| 2026 | 25–26 | MIA | 5 | 4* | 248 | 84.8% | — | 0.0% | 29 | 24.2% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | MIA | 14 | 0* | 11 | 2.2 | 14 | 2.8 | 1 | 5.0 | 1 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | MIA | 17 | 10* | 44 | 2.6 | 66 | 3.9 | 3 | 5.7 | 5 |
| Career | 31 | 10* | 55 | — | 80 | — | 4 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | MIA | 14 | 0* | 5.4 | 3.8 | 4.7 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 13 | 88.1 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | MIA | 17 | 10* | 4.9 | 1.4 | 5.5 | 5 | 1 | 0.0 | 16 | 83.9 |
| Career | 31 | 10* | — | — | — | 6 | 3 | — | 29 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 17 | 91 | 1 | 57 | 40 | 340 | 1 | 59.1 |
| Away | 18 | 11 | 74 | 1 | 80 | 55 | 462 | 2 | 69.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 13 | 8 | 29 | 1 | 43 | 31 | 242 | 2 | 45.1 |
| Losses | 21 | 20 | 136 | 1 | 94 | 64 | 560 | 1 | 83.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 34 | 28 | 165 | 2 | 137 | 95 | 802 | 3 | 128.7 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 36 | 1 | 9.6 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 3 | 13 | — | 3 | 3 | 48 | — | 4.1 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 2 | 22 | — | 9 | 7 | 54 | 1 | 13.6 |
| September | 8 | 11 | 69 | — | 39 | 21 | 207 | — | 31.6 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 10 | 12 | 88 | — | 29 | 19 | 101 | 2 | 36.9 |
| Non-division | 24 | 16 | 77 | 2 | 108 | 76 | 701 | 1 | 91.8 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 40 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 51 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 40· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
1 pre-1999 season omitted — no era norm (honest coverage gap, not fabricated).
Ray-Ray McCloud
WR
88% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs BUF |
| 3 |
| 4 |
| 33 |
| — |
| 8 |
| 5 |
| 21 |
| 1 |
| 11.4 |
| vs CAR | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | — | — | — |
| vs CIN | 2 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 66 | — | 15.3 |
| vs CLE | 2 | 1 | -11 | — | 13 | 9 | 71 | — | 6 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | — | 6 | 5 | 52 | — | 5.2 |
| vs IND | 2 | 1 | 9 | — | 8 | 4 | 29 | — | 3.8 |
| vs KC | 1 | 2 | 5 | — | 10 | 5 | 56 | — | 6.1 |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17 | — | 9.5 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 5 | 4 | 22 | — | 2.3 |
| vs LV | 2 | 1 | 7 | — | 11 | 6 | 64 | — | 5.1 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | 5 | 5 | 67 | — | 7 |
| vs NE | 3 | 6 | 47 | — | 8 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 17.6 |
| vs NO | 1 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs NYJ | 4 | 2 | 8 | — | 13 | 9 | 71 | — | 7.9 |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs SF | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 9 | 7 | 71 | — | 7.5 |
| vs TB | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 3 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.5 |
| vs TEN | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs WAS | 1 | — | — | — | 3 | 3 | 42 | — | 4.2 |
| October |
| 8 |
| 7 |
| 35 |
| — |
| 42 |
| 33 |
| 255 |
| 1 |
| 33 |
| November | 8 | 5 | 40 | 1 | 22 | 16 | 118 | 1 | 27.8 |
| December | 8 | 3 | -1 | 1 | 25 | 18 | 168 | — | 22.7 |