Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2018 | 23–24 | OAK | 7 | — | 31 | 15 | 154 | 1 | 48.4% | 10.3 | 5.0 | — | 7 | 370 | 81.3% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.6% | 10.9 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 7 | 73.9 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | OAK | 11 | — | 10 | 5 | 116 | 0 | 50.0% | 23.2 | 11.6 | — | 4 | 141 | 18.7% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 6.7% | 12.8 | 19.4 | 3.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 92.1 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | LV | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 12.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 19 | — | 41 | 20 | 270 | 1 | 48.8% | 13.5 | 6.6 | — | 11 | 511 | 40.8% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 4.7% | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | — | 11 | — | |
Pick #228 (Rd 7) · LV · 2018 · +2.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Marcell Ateman — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.5 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,202 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | OAK | 6 | 6* | 31 | 15 | 154 | 1 | 48.4% | 10.3 | 5.0 | — | 7 | 0.5 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | OAK | 4 | 0* | 10 | 5 | 116 | 0 | 50.0% | 23.2 | 11.6 | — | 4 | 0 |
| Career | 10 | 6* | 41 | 20 | 270 | 1 | 48.8% | 13.5 | 6.6 | — | 11 | 0.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | OAK | 7 | 6* | 370 | 81.3% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.6% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | OAK | 11 | 0* | 141 | 18.7% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 6.7% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | LV | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 12.0% |
| Career | 19 | 511 | 40.8% | — | 0.0% | 24 | 4.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | OAK | 7 | 6* | 10.9 | 8.2 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 7 | 73.9 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | OAK | 11 | 0* | 12.8 | 19.4 | 3.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4 | 92.1 |
| Career | 18 | 6* | — | — | — | 0 | 3 | — | 11 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 10 | 41 | 20 | 270 | 1 | 31 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 5 | 4 | 50 | — | 5 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 10 | 3 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs CIN | 1 | 5 | 2 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 7 | 3 | 46 | — | 2.6 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34 | — | 3.4 |
| vs GB | 1 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 21 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 26.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 21· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Brian Quick
WR
90% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 36 |
| — |
| 3.6 |
| vs KC | 2 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 1 | 8.3 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs PIT | 1 | 4 | 3 | 45 | — | 4.5 |