The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2018 | 21 | CIN | 6 | — | 14 | 34 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 5 | 35.7 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 41 | 0 | 62.5% | 8.2 | 5.1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 93 | 10.4% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 34.9% |
| 2019 | 22 | MIA | 7 | — | 53 | 201 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 11 | 20.8 | 0 | 21 | 15 | 89 | 0 | 71.4% | 5.9 | 4.2 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 197 | 43.6% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 18.0% |
| Career | — | 13 | — | 67 | 235 | 0 | 3.5 | 0.0 | 16 | 23.9 | 0 | 29 | 20 | 130 | 0 | 69.0% | 6.5 | 4.5 | — | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 290 | 21.5% | — | 0.0% | 172 | 29.3% | |
Pick #112 (Rd 4) · CIN · 2018 · -7.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Mark Walton — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21 | CIN | 6 | 0* | 14 | 34 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 5 | 35.7 | 0 | 2.2 |
| 2019 | 22 | MIA | 7 | 0* | 53 | 201 | 0 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 11 | 20.8 | 0 | 3.7 |
| Career | 13 | 67 | 235 | 0 | 3.5 | — | 16 | — | 0 | 5.9 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21 | CIN | 6 | 0* | 8 | 5 | 41 | 0 | 62.5% | 8.2 | 5.1 | — | 1 |
| 2019 | 22 | MIA | 7 | 0* | 21 | 15 | 89 | 0 | 71.4% | 5.9 | 4.2 | — | 3 |
| Career | 13 | 29 | 20 | 130 | 0 | 69.0% | 6.5 | 4.5 | — | 4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21 | CIN | 14 | 0* | 93 | 10.4% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 34.9% |
| 2019 | 22 | MIA | 7 | 0* | 197 | 43.6% | — | 0.0% | 35 | 18.0% |
| Career | 21 | 290 | — | — | — | 172 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21 | CIN | 14 | 0* | 19 | 1.4 | 15 | 1.1 | 0 | — | 5 |
| 2019 | 22 | MIA | 7 | 0* | 91 | 1.7 | 110 | 2.1 | 1 | 53.0 | 11 |
| Career | 21 | 110 | — | 125 | — | 1 | — | 16 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 21 | CIN | 14 | 0* | -1.4 | -1.4 | 9.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 75.5 |
| 2019 | 22 | MIA | 7 | 0* | -0.5 | -0.2 | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3 | 79.3 |
| Career | 21 | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | — | 4 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–present · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 33 | 115 | 18 | 14 | 91 | 20.6 |
| Away | 4 | 34 | 120 | 11 | 6 | 39 | 13.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 19 | 45 | 12 | 8 | 53 | 9.8 |
| Losses | 9 | 48 | 190 | 17 | 12 | 77 | 24.7 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 13 | 67 | 235 | 29 | 20 | 130 | 34.5 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 3.7 |
| vs BAL | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 14 | 66 | 1 | 1 | -8 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 4 | 15 | 48 | 8 | 5 | 51 | 9.9 |
| October | 7 | 39 | 148 | 17 | 12 | 67 | 19.5 |
| November | 1 | 12 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 12 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 31 | 108 | 7 | 5 | 16 | 12.4 |
| Non-division | 9 | 36 | 127 | 22 | 15 | 114 | 22.1 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 28 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 35.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 28· confidence 82%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Hubie Oliver
RB
87% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 5.8 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | — | — | 1 |
| vs KC | 1 | 4 | 10 | — | — | — | 1 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 6 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 3.4 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.3 |
| vs NE | 1 | 3 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 2.7 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 12 | 29 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 4.1 |
| vs PIT | 2 | 13 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 19 | 3.2 |
| vs TB | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1.7 |
| vs WAS | 1 | 6 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 43 | 7.5 |
| 4.1 |
| December | 1 | 1 | 10 | — | — | — | 1 |