Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2021 | 23 | TEN | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 4.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 11.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 24 | TEN | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 13 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 13.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 79.2 |
| 2023 | 25 | TEN | 6 | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 25 | 7.5% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 15.3% | -2.0 | -2.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 91.7 |
| 2024 | 26 | TEN | 6 | — | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.5 | 8.5 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 71 | 18.7% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 26.5% | 8.5 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 102.1 |
| 2025 | 27 | TEN | 10 | — | 4 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 50.0% | 24.0 | 12.0 | — | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 68 | 10.9% | — | 0.0% | 226 | 79.0% | 22.5 | 22.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 2 | 93.7 |
| Career | — | 25 | — | 8 | 6 | 74 | 0 | 75.0% | 12.3 | 9.3 | — | 3 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 180 | 11.7% | — | 0.0% | 298 | 43.1% | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 3 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Mason Kinsey — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2020: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2023
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 24 | TEN | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 | — |
| 2023 | 25 | TEN | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 26 | TEN | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 100.0% | 8.5 | 8.5 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | 27 | TEN | 2 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 50.0% | 24.0 | 12.0 | — | 2 | 0 |
| Career | 6 | 8 | 6 | 74 | 0 | 75.0% | 12.3 | 9.3 | — | 3 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 27 | TEN | 4 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | TEN | 1 | — | 3 | 4.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 11.0% |
| 2022 | 24 | TEN | 2 | — | 13 | 11.0% | — | 0.0% | 7 | 13.0% |
| 2023 | 25 | TEN | 6 | 0* | 25 | 7.5% | — | 0.0% | 22 | 15.3% |
| 2024 | 26 | TEN | 6 | 0* | 71 | 18.7% | — | 0.0% | 41 | 26.5% |
| 2025 | 27 | TEN | 10 | 0* | 68 | 10.9% | — | 0.0% | 226 | 79.0% |
| Career | 25 | 180 | 11.7% | — | 0.0% | 298 | 43.1% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 24 | TEN | 2 | — | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 79.2 |
| 2023 | 25 | TEN | 6 | 0* | -2.0 | -2.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 91.7 |
| 2024 | 26 | TEN | 6 | 0* | 8.5 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 102.1 |
| 2025 | 27 | TEN | 10 | 0* | 22.5 | 22.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 2 | 93.7 |
| Career | 24 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 6 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 7 | 5 | 68 | 6.8 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| Losses | 9 | 7 | 5 | 71 | 7.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 10 | 8 | 6 | 74 | 7.4 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs CIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1.1 |
| vs HOU | 1 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
| vs IND | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0.9 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| October | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| November | 3 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 1.4 |
| December | 4 | 4 | 4 | 57 | 5.7 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 4 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 2.3 |
| Non-division | 6 | 3 | 3 | 51 | 5.1 |
Chris Thomas
WR
89% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs LAC |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 3.4 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |