Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2024 | 23–24 | NO | 11 | — | 26 | 14 | 99 | 0 | 53.8% | 7.1 | 3.8 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 358 | 49.1% | — | 0.0% | 19 | 5.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 24–25 | NO | 14 | — | 17 | 11 | 76 | 0 | 64.7% | 6.9 | 4.5 | — | 4 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 297 | 30.2% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 13.4% | 10 | 2.5 | 8 | 2.0 | 1 | 4.0 | 2 |
| Career | — | 25 | — | 43 | 25 | 175 | 0 | 58.1% | 7.0 | 4.1 | — | 6 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 655 | 38.5% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 9.8% | 10 | — | 8 | — | 1 | — | 2 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Mason Tipton — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 2 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,094 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | NO | 9 | 0* | 26 | 14 | 99 | 0 | 53.8% | 7.1 | 3.8 | — | 2 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | NO | 6 | 0* | 17 | 11 | 76 | 0 | 64.7% | 6.9 | 4.5 | — | 4 |
| Career | 15 | 43 | 25 | 175 | 0 | 58.1% | 7.0 | 4.1 | — | 6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | NO | 11 | 0* | 358 | 49.1% | — | 0.0% | 19 | 5.3% |
| 2025 | 24–25 | NO | 14 | 0* | 297 | 30.2% | — | 0.0% | 44 | 13.4% |
| Career | 25 | 655 | 38.5% | — | 0.0% | 63 | 9.8% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 23–24 | NO | 11 | 0* | 12.4 | 5.1 | 1.9 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2 | 62.8 |
| 2025 | 24–25 | NO | 14 | 0* | 8.8 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 50.1 |
| Career | 25 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | — | 6 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 8 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 3 | 19 | 27 | 18 | 133 | 15.2 |
| Away | 8 | 1 | -1 | 16 | 7 | 42 | 4.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 40 | 4.8 |
| Losses | 13 | 2 | 10 | 35 | 19 | 135 | 14.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 17 | 4 | 18 | 43 | 25 | 175 | 19.3 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 3.9 |
| vs CAR | 3 | 1 | -4 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 0.7 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 3 | — | — | 5 | 4 | 23 | 2.3 |
| October | 7 | — | — | 19 | 10 | 76 | 7.6 |
| November | 3 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 42 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 8 | 2 | 7 | 14 | 7 | 54 | 6.1 |
| Non-division | 9 | 2 | 11 | 29 | 18 | 121 | 13.2 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 27 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 34.6 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 27· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Nick Williams
WR
89% match
2024 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 9 | 6 | 45 | 4.5 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 14 | 1.4 |
| vs MIA | 1 | 1 | -1 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 1.9 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 29 | 4.1 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 11 | 1.1 |
| vs TB | 3 | — | — | 3 | 1 | 15 | 1.5 |
| 5.2 |
| December | 4 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 34 | 4.2 |