Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Rushing | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2017 | 24 | BAL | 12 | — | 738 | 90.6% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 14.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 25 | BAL | 16 | — | 1,189 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 76 | 17.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 26 | BAL | 11 | — | 716 | 92.8% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 18.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 27 | BAL | 15 | — | 661 | 67.7% | — | 0.0% | 82 | 20.8% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | 28 | NYG | 14 | — | 768 | 86.5% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 29 | LAR | 9 | — | 466 | 88.9% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 11.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 77 | — | 4,538 | 87.5% | — | 0.0% | 295 | 14.0% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 0 | — | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Matt Skura — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2016: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
6 seasons · peak 1.5 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 24 | BAL | 12 | 11* | 738 | 90.6% | — | 0.0% | 51 | 14.4% |
| 2018 | 25 | BAL | 16 | 16* | 1,189 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 76 | 17.0% |
| 2019 | 26 | BAL | 11 | 10* | 716 | 92.8% | — | 0.0% | 55 | 18.4% |
| 2020 | 27 | BAL | 15 | 10* | 661 | 67.7% | — | 0.0% | 82 | 20.8% |
| 2021 | 28 | NYG | 14 | 12* | 768 | 86.5% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.0% |
| 2022 | 29 | LAR | 9 | 8* | 466 | 88.9% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 11.3% |
| Career | 77 | 67* | 4,538 | 87.5% | — | 0.0% | 295 | 14.0% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9 | IND | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush |
|---|---|---|
| Away | 1 | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush |
|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush |
|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 | 1 |
| By opponent | G | Rush |
|---|---|---|
| vs IND | 1 | 1 |
| By month | G | Rush |
|---|---|---|
| November | 1 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Rush |
|---|---|---|
| Non-division | 1 | 1 |
Senio Kelemete
G
85% match