Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Rushing | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2015 | 21 | BAL | 14 | — | 48 | 32 | 268 | 1 | 66.7% | 8.4 | 5.6 | — | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 476 | 46.8% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 17.4% |
| 2016 | 22 | BAL | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 54 | 18.3% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 43.3% |
| 2017 | 23 | BAL | 11 | — | 18 | 15 | 86 | 1 | 83.3% | 5.7 | 4.8 | — | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 315 | 41.6% | — | 0.0% | 100 | 31.0% |
| 2018 | 24 | BAL | 13 | — | 17 | 16 | 143 | 1 | 94.1% | 8.9 | 8.4 | — | 7 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 374 | 37.9% | — | 0.0% | 184 | 51.1% |
| 2019 | 25 | ARI | 16 | — | 19 | 15 | 202 | 1 | 78.9% | 13.5 | 10.6 | — | 11 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 488 | 47.1% | — | 0.0% | 260 | 55.0% |
| 2020 | 26 | ARI | 9 | — | 10 | 8 | 102 | 1 | 80.0% | 12.8 | 10.2 | — | 4 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 326 | 51.2% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 19.2% |
| 2021 | 27 | ARI | 5 | — | 17 | 16 | 193 | 1 | 94.1% | 12.1 | 11.4 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 221 | 65.8% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 23.0% |
| 2022 | 28 | ARI | 11 | — | 3 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 169 | 21.6% | — | 0.0% | 88 | 30.9% |
| Career | — | 83 | — | 132 | 105 | 1,012 | 6 | 79.5% | 9.6 | 7.7 | — | 53 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 4 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 2,423 | 41.7% | — | 0.0% | 833 | 35.3% | |
Career Value · VORP
12 career value over replacement — #3579 all-time of 4,695. 2/season above a replacement-level TE.
Pick #55 (Rd 2) · BAL · 2015 · -0.6 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Maxx Williams — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 1.5 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 8 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2022 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#319 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 23 | BAL | 9 | 0* | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 24 | BAL | 9 | 0* | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 18 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.0 | 4 | 80.0 | 0 | 2.2 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 21 | BAL | 11 | 0* | 48 | 32 | 268 | 1 | 66.7% | 8.4 | 5.6 | — | 16 |
| 2017 | 23 | BAL | 9 | 0* | 18 | 15 | 86 | 1 | 83.3% | 5.7 | 4.8 | — | 6 |
| 2018 | 24 | BAL | 9 | 0* | 17 | 16 | 143 | 1 | 94.1% | 8.9 | 8.4 | — | 7 |
| 2019 | 25 | ARI | 13 | 0* | 19 | 15 | 202 | 1 | 78.9% | 13.5 | 10.6 | — | 11 |
| 2020 | 26 | ARI | 6 | 5* | 10 | 8 | 102 | 1 | 80.0% | 12.8 | 10.2 | — | 4 |
| 2021 | 27 | ARI | 5 | 3* | 17 | 16 | 193 | 1 | 94.1% | 12.1 | 11.4 | — | 9 |
| 2022 | 28 | ARI | 2 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 100.0% | 6.0 | 6.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 55 | 8* | 132 | 105 | 1,012 | 6 | 79.5% | 9.6 | 7.7 | — | 53 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 21 | BAL | 14 | 0* | 476 | 46.8% | — | 0.0% | 70 | 17.4% |
| 2016 | 22 | BAL | 4 | 0* | 54 | 18.3% | — | 0.0% | 49 | 43.3% |
| 2017 | 23 | BAL | 11 | 0* | 315 | 41.6% | — | 0.0% | 100 | 31.0% |
| 2018 | 24 | BAL | 13 | 0* | 374 | 37.9% | — | 0.0% | 184 | 51.1% |
| 2019 | 25 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 488 | 47.1% | — | 0.0% | 260 | 55.0% |
| 2020 | 26 | ARI | 9 | 5* | 326 | 51.2% | — | 0.0% | 50 | 19.2% |
| 2021 | 27 | ARI | 5 | 3* | 221 | 65.8% | — | 0.0% | 32 | 23.0% |
| 2022 | 28 | ARI | 11 | 0* | 169 | 21.6% | — | 0.0% | 88 | 30.9% |
| Career | 83 | 8* | 2,423 | 41.7% | — | 0.0% | 833 | 35.3% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 24 | BAL | 13 | 0* | 2.7 | 2.9 | 6.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 121.3 |
| 2019 | 25 | ARI | 16 | 0* | 7.2 | 6.5 | 6.9 | 3 | 1 | 0.1 | 11 | 106.6 |
| 2020 | 26 | ARI | 9 | 5* | 3.8 | 4.5 | 8.3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 102.9 |
| 2021 | 27 | ARI | 5 | 3* | 5.3 | 4.3 | 7.8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 133.6 |
| 2022 | 28 | ARI | 11 | 0* | 4.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 91.7 |
| Career | 54 | 8* | — | — | — | 6 | 1 | — | 31 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 22 | 3 | 3 | 38 | 33 | 344 | 3 | 50.7 |
| Away | 23 | 2 | 11 | 47 | 41 | 408 | 2 | 53.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 25 | 3 | 6 | 55 | 48 | 483 | 3 | 66.9 |
| Losses | 19 | 2 | 8 | 29 | 25 | 254 | 2 | 36.2 |
| Ties | 1 | — | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 44 | 5 | 14 | 84 | 73 | 744 | 5 | 103.8 |
| Postseason | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 34 | 1 | 9.4 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs BUF | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| September | 13 | 2 | 9 | 33 | 30 | 315 | — | 32.4 |
| October | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 16 | 4 | 13 | 34 | 29 | 324 | 1 | 39.7 |
| Non-division | 29 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 45 | 428 | 4 | 64.9 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 47 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 47 × longevity 1 = KV-H 47· confidence 90%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Aaron Shea
TE
88% match
2015 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 15 |
| — |
| 1.5 |
| 3 |
| 3 |
| 32 |
| — |
| 3.2 |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | -1.4 |
| vs CIN | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 43 | — | 5 |
| vs CLE | 5 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 33 | — | 3.9 |
| vs DEN | 2 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs DET | 2 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs IND | 1 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 6.6 |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 19 | — | 1.9 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 7 |
| vs LA | 2 | — | — | 7 | 6 | 89 | 1 | 14.9 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs MIA | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.4 |
| vs MIN | 1 | — | — | 7 | 7 | 94 | — | 9.4 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs NO | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 1 |
| vs NYG | 2 | — | — | 3 | 3 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 42 | — | 4.2 |
| vs PIT | 2 | — | — | 6 | 5 | 51 | — | 5.1 |
| vs SEA | 3 | — | — | 5 | 5 | 86 | — | 8.6 |
| vs SF | 4 | — | — | 6 | 3 | 33 | — | 3.3 |
| vs TB | 2 | — | — | 4 | 2 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs TEN | 2 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 29 | — | 2.9 |
| 17 |
| 16 |
| 161 |
| 2 |
| 26.2 |
| November | 8 | — | — | 14 | 13 | 112 | 1 | 17.2 |
| December | 13 | 2 | 4 | 20 | 14 | 156 | 2 | 28 |