The full season-by-season grids, joined on one timeline. Every selected stat family stays visible at once—no tab hopping. Switch to Combined to fold the selected families into unified totals—yards from scrimmage, total TDs, touches.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2019 | 23 | DET | 5 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 66.7% | 4.3 | 2.8 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 124 | 18.5% | — | 0.0% | 181 | 60.6% |
| 2021 | 25 | NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 100.0% | 20.0 | 20.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 57 | 10.9% | — | 0.0% | 166 | 66.9% |
| 2023 | 27 | NYJ | 5 | — | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 127 | 12.4% | — | 0.0% | 299 | 66.7% |
| Career | — | 11 | — | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 58 | 0 | 80.0% | 7.3 | 5.8 | — | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 308 | 13.8% | — | 0.0% | 646 | 65.0% | |
Pick #237 (Rd 7) · DET · 2018 · -3.7 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Nick Bawden — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2018: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | DET | 5 | 0* | 6 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 66.7% | 4.3 | 2.8 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 25 | NYJ | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 100.0% | 20.0 | 20.0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 27 | NYJ | 5 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 21 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 1 |
| Career | 11 | 10 | 8 | 58 | 0 | 80.0% | 7.3 | 5.8 | — | 3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | DET | 10 | 0* | 124 | 18.5% | — | 0.0% | 181 | 60.6% |
| 2021 | 25 | NYJ | 9 | 0* | 57 | 10.9% | — | 0.0% | 166 | 66.9% |
| 2023 | 27 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | 127 | 12.4% | — | 0.0% | 299 | 66.7% |
| Career | 35 | 308 | — | — | — | 646 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | DET | 10 | 0* | 0.0 | -0.8 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 70.1 |
| 2021 | 25 | NYJ | 9 | 0* | 9.0 | 9.0 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| 2023 | 27 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | -0.3 | -0.3 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 95.8 |
| Career | 35 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–present · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 10.1 |
| Away | 5 | — | — | — | 5 | 4 | 21 | 2.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1.3 |
| Losses | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 48 | 10.9 |
| Ties | 1 | — | — |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 11 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 58 | 12.2 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | — | — |
| vs CHI | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.3 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 7.5 |
| October | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| November | 4 | — | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 29 | 9 |
| Non-division | 6 | 1 | 3 | — | 6 | 5 | 29 | 3.2 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 15 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 21 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 15· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Scott Williams
RB
86% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| — |
| — |
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 8 |
| 0.8 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs HOU | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.4 |
| vs LAC | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0.7 |
| vs MIA | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 26 | 2.6 |
| vs NE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 6.1 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 |
| — |
| 4 |
| 4 |
| 36 |
| 3.6 |
| December | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1.1 |