Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Rushing | Receiving | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | |||||
| 2011 | 22 | NYJ | 3 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 23 | NYJ | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 100.0% | 23.0 | 23.0 | — | 1 |
| 2013 | 24 | NYJ | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.1% | 334 | 69.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 25 | NYJ | 16 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 7 | 0.7% | 314 | 67.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 26 | SF | 16 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 7 | 0.6% | 384 | 85.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 27 | SF | 14 | — | 67 | 45 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 692 | 66.4% | 205 | 47.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 28 | DET | 13 | — | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1.5% | 106 | 13.0% | 308 | 77.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 |
| 2018 | 29 | DET | 14 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 118 | 12.4% | — | 0.0% | 238 | 62.7% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.8 | 3.8 | — | 2 |
| 2019 | 30 | SEA | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 29 | 3.1% | — | 0.0% | 267 | 65.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.5 | 11.5 | — | 2 |
| 2020 | 31 | SEA | 16 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 35 | 3.3% | — | 0.0% | 293 | 65.6% | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 32 | SEA | 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 19 | 1.9% | — | 0.0% | 318 | 69.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 33 | SEA | 16 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1.7% | 9 | 0.8% | 352 | 81.2% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 34 | SEA | 16 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.4% | 14 | 1.1% | 366 | 83.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 35 | WAS | 16 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 7 | 0.8% | 334 | 74.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 36 | WAS | 16 | — | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 8 | 0.7% | 338 | 85.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 204 | — | 93 | 62 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 75 | 2 | 100.0% | 7.5 | 7.5 | — | 7 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Nick Bellore — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
13 seasons · peak 0.5 in 2016
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 13 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2016 · +0.0 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#474 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 29 | DET | 4 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 31 | SEA | 1 | — | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 33 | SEA | 1 | 0* | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 6 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 23 | NYJ | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 100.0% | 23.0 | 23.0 | — | 1 |
| 2017 | 28 | DET | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0% | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | 1 |
| 2018 | 29 | DET | 4 | — | 4 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 100.0% | 3.8 | 3.8 | — | 2 |
| 2019 | 30 | SEA | 2 | — | 2 | 2 | 23 | 1 | 100.0% | 11.5 | 11.5 | — | 2 |
| 2020 | 31 | SEA | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 100.0% | 9.0 | 9.0 | — | 1 |
| 2021 | 32 | SEA | 1 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100.0% | 4.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 10 | 10 | 10 | 75 | 2 | 100.0% | 7.5 | 7.5 | — | 7 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 22 | NYJ | 3 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | 25 | NYJ | 1 | 0* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 26 | SF | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 27 | SF | 12 | 9* | 67 | 45 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 28 | DET | 2 | 0* | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 29 | DET | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 31 | SEA | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 33 | SEA | 1 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 34 | SEA | 2 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 35 | WAS | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 36 | WAS | 8 | 0* | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 34 | 93 | 62 | 31 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 9.0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 24 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 2 | 0.1% | 334 | 69.7% |
| 2014 | 25 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 7 | 0.7% | 314 | 67.7% |
| 2015 | 26 | SF | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 7 | 0.6% | 384 | 85.6% |
| 2016 | 27 | SF | 14 | 9* | — | 0.0% | 692 | 66.4% | 205 | 47.7% |
| 2017 | 28 | DET | 13 | 0* | 13 | 1.5% | 106 | 13.0% | 308 | 77.6% |
| 2018 | 29 | DET | 14 | — | 118 | 12.4% | — | 0.0% | 238 | 62.7% |
| 2019 | 30 | SEA | 14 | — | 29 | 3.1% | — | 0.0% | 267 | 65.5% |
| 2020 | 31 | SEA | 16 | — | 35 | 3.3% | — | 0.0% | 293 | 65.6% |
| 2021 | 32 | SEA | 17 | — | 19 | 1.9% | — | 0.0% | 318 | 69.0% |
| 2022 | 33 | SEA | 16 | 0* | 17 | 1.7% | 9 | 0.8% | 352 | 81.2% |
| 2023 | 34 | SEA | 16 | 0* | 4 | 0.4% | 14 | 1.1% | 366 | 83.7% |
| 2024 | 35 | WAS | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 7 | 0.8% | 334 | 74.9% |
| 2025 | 36 | WAS | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 8 | 0.7% | 338 | 85.2% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 29 | DET | 14 | — | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2020 | 31 | SEA | 16 | — | 1 | 1.0 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| 2022 | 33 | SEA | 16 | 0* | 1 | 1.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | — |
| Career | 46 | 2 | — | 6 | — | 0 | — | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 34 | SEA | 16 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 39.6 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2024 | 35 | WAS | 16 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 32 | 2 | 1 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 8 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 8 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 8.7 |
| Away | 10 | 1 | — | 4 | 4 | 33 | 1 | 9.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 9 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 36 | — | 4.4 |
| Losses | 9 | 1 | — | 4 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 13.6 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 18 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 52 | 2 | 18 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6.3 |
| vs ATL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| September | 3 | — | — | 1 | 1 | -5 | — | -0.5 |
| October | 3 | — | — |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 11 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 32 | 1 | 10 |
| Non-division | 7 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 8 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 42 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 53.2 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 42· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
Stephen Boyd
MLB
87% match
2011 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 6.1 |
| vs CHI | 2 | 1 | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs CLE | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 20 | — | 2 |
| vs DAL | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs DET | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs KC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | — | — | — | 0.3 |
| vs NE | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | -5 | — | -0.5 |
| vs NYG | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs PHI | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| vs SF | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | 1.4 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 20 |
| — |
| 2 |
| November | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 21 | — | 2.6 |
| December | 6 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 16 | 2 | 13.6 |