Nick Westbrook-Ikhine is a career quality starter — a receiver whose body of work places Westbrook-Ikhine in the top half of all players at the position historically. The Knox model values sustained contribution over flash, and Westbrook-Ikhine's career arc reflects exactly that kind of reliable professional-grade performance.
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2020 | 23 | TEN | 14 | — | 8 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 37.5% | 11.0 | 4.1 | — | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 157 | 16.9% | — | 0.0% | 157 | 40.1% | 10.3 | 9.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 10.9 |
| 2021 | 24 | TEN | 16 | — | 57 | 38 | 476 | 4 | 66.7% | 12.5 | 8.4 | — | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 661 | 58.7% | — | 0.0% | 172 | 39.3% | 10.5 | 8.7 | 3.8 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 23 | 115.8 |
| 2022 | 25 | TEN | 17 | — | 50 | 25 | 397 | 3 | 50.0% | 15.9 | 7.9 | — | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 777 | 75.1% | 2 | 0.1% | 28 | 6.6% | 12.8 | 11.4 | 4.5 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 18 | 80.2 |
| 2023 | 26 | TEN | 14 | — | 45 | 28 | 370 | 3 | 62.2% | 13.2 | 8.2 | — | 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 611 | 69.5% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 25.1% | 12.3 | 9.4 | 3.8 | 1 | 4 | 0.1 | 18 | 110.4 |
| 2024 | 27 | TEN | 17 | — | 60 | 32 | 497 | 9 | 53.3% | 15.5 | 8.3 | — | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 771 | 69.9% | — | 0.0% | 121 | 25.5% | 11.5 | 11.7 | 3.9 | 2 | 4 | 0.1 | 25 | 99.8 |
| 2025 | 28 | MIA | 15 | — | 20 | 11 | 89 | 0 | 55.0% | 8.1 | 4.5 | — | 8 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 386 | 44.2% | — | 0.0% | 149 | 40.8% | 5.5 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 8 | 45.6 |
| 2026 | 29 | IND | 3 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 19 | 9.3% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 55.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | 96 | — | 241 | 137 | 1,862 | 19 | 56.8% | 13.6 | 7.7 | — | 95 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6 | 15 | — | 95 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
25 career value over replacement — #2937 all-time of 4,695. 4.2/season above a replacement-level WR.
Fan Rating
Rate Nick Westbrook-Ikhine — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
6 seasons · peak 4.9 in 2024
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
1.1 career wins over 6 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2024 · +0.4 wins
Latest season · 2025 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#482 of 1,332 all-time WRs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | TEN | 8 | 0* | 8 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 37.5% | 11.0 | 4.1 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2021 | 24 | TEN | 15 | 9* | 57 | 38 | 476 | 4 | 66.7% | 12.5 | 8.4 | — | 23 | 3.6 |
| 2022 | 25 | TEN | 15 | 13* | 50 | 25 | 397 | 3 | 50.0% | 15.9 | 7.9 | — | 18 | 2.6 |
| 2023 | 26 | TEN | 13 | 10* | 45 | 28 | 370 | 3 | 62.2% | 13.2 | 8.2 | — | 18 | 3.3 |
| 2024 | 27 | TEN | 13 | 12* | 60 | 32 | 497 | 9 | 53.3% | 15.5 | 8.3 | — | 25 | 4.9 |
| 2025 | 28 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 20 | 11 | 89 | 0 | 55.0% | 8.1 | 4.5 | — | 8 | 0 |
| 2026 | 29 | IND | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — |
| Career | 74 | 241 | 137 | 1,862 | 19 | 56.8% | 13.6 | 7.7 | — | 95 | 14.4 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | TEN | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 24 | TEN | 1 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 27 | TEN | 1 | 1* | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 28 | MIA | 5 | 0* | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 29 | IND | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 9 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | TEN | 14 | 0* | 157 | 16.9% | — | 0.0% | 157 | 40.1% |
| 2021 | 24 | TEN | 16 | 9* | 661 | 58.7% | — | 0.0% | 172 | 39.3% |
| 2022 | 25 | TEN | 17 | 13* | 777 | 75.1% | 2 | 0.1% | 28 | 6.6% |
| 2023 | 26 | TEN | 14 | 10* | 611 | 69.5% | — | 0.0% | 96 | 25.1% |
| 2024 | 27 | TEN | 17 | 12* | 771 | 69.9% | — | 0.0% | 121 | 25.5% |
| 2025 | 28 | MIA | 15 | 0* | 386 | 44.2% | — | 0.0% | 149 | 40.8% |
| 2026 | 29 | IND | 3 | — | 19 | 9.3% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 55.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 23 | TEN | 14 | 0* | 10.3 | 9.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 10.9 |
| 2021 | 24 | TEN | 16 | 9* | 10.5 | 8.7 | 3.8 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 23 | 115.8 |
| 2022 | 25 | TEN | 17 | 13* | 12.8 | 11.4 | 4.5 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 18 | 80.2 |
| 2023 | 26 | TEN | 14 | 10* | 12.3 | 9.4 | 3.8 | 1 | 4 | 0.1 | 18 | 110.4 |
| 2024 | 27 | TEN | 17 | 12* | 11.5 | 11.7 | 3.9 | 2 | 4 | 0.1 | 25 | 99.8 |
| 2025 | 28 | MIA | 15 | 0* | 5.5 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 3 | 0.1 | 8 | 45.6 |
| Career | 93 | 44* | — | — | — | 6 | 15 | — | 95 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 40 | 127 | 82 | 1118 | 10 | 171.8 |
| Away | 41 | 117 | 57 | 761 | 9 | 132.1 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 34 | 86 | 60 | 848 | 10 | 146.8 |
| Losses | 47 | 158 | 79 | 1031 | 9 | 157.1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 79 | 241 | 137 | 1862 | 19 | 302.2 |
| Postseason | 2 | 3 | 2 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 2 | 1 | 10 | — | 1 |
| vs ATL | 2 | 5 | 2 | 51 | 1 | 11.1 |
| vs BAL | 4 | 11 | 8 | 71 | — | 7.1 |
| vs BUF | 6 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8 | 19 | 10 | 145 | 1 | 20.5 |
| September | 13 | 34 | 22 | 244 | 2 | 34.4 |
| October | 20 | 58 | 32 | 383 | 6 | 76.3 |
| November | 20 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 29 | 80 | 46 | 614 | 7 | 103.4 |
| Non-division | 52 | 164 | 93 | 1265 | 12 | 200.5 |
A solid career by KV-H: a well-rounded profile that scores 52 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 6 scored seasons.
Blend 52 × longevity 1 = KV-H 52· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Elic Ayomanor
WR
89% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 13 |
| 8 |
| 64 |
| 1 |
| 12.4 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 5 | 4 | 41 | — | 4.1 |
| vs CIN | 4 | 16 | 11 | 118 | 1 | 17.8 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 4 | 3 | 16 | — | 1.6 |
| vs DAL | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 8 | 5 | 119 | 2 | 23.9 |
| vs DET | 1 | 4 | 2 | 39 | 1 | 9.9 |
| vs GB | 2 | 3 | 3 | 47 | — | 4.7 |
| vs HOU | 8 | 31 | 20 | 339 | 2 | 47.9 |
| vs IND | 9 | 24 | 12 | 139 | 4 | 35.9 |
| vs JAX | 7 | 22 | 11 | 117 | 1 | 17.7 |
| vs KC | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs LAC | 4 | 9 | 6 | 56 | 1 | 11.6 |
| vs LV | 1 | 3 | 3 | 40 | — | 4 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 6 | 2 | 28 | — | 4.8 |
| vs MIN | 2 | 8 | 2 | 117 | 1 | 17.7 |
| vs NE | 4 | 15 | 9 | 93 | 2 | 21.3 |
| vs NO | 3 | 8 | 5 | 68 | — | 6.8 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs NYJ | 3 | 9 | 4 | 30 | — | 3 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs PIT | 4 | 10 | 5 | 55 | — | 5.5 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 0.6 |
| vs SF | 1 | 3 | 2 | 38 | — | 3.8 |
| vs TB | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | — | 0.9 |
| vs WAS | 3 | 11 | 5 | 133 | 2 | 25.3 |
| 67 |
| 43 |
| 701 |
| 6 |
| 106.1 |
| December | 20 | 66 | 32 | 406 | 4 | 66.6 |