Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2018 | 20–21 | PIT | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 9 | 14.0% | — | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 21–22 | PIT | 16 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 62 | 5.6% | 222 | 51.4% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 22–23 | PIT | 15 | — | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 144 | 15.1% | 286 | 67.5% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 87.5 | 5.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | TEN | 16 | — | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 207 | 20.0% | 319 | 74.1% | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 45.1 | -3.3 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | TEN | 3 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 69 | 33.3% | 22 | 25.7% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 51 | — | 23 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 2.5 | 13.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 491 | 14.7% | 849 | 60.7% | 5 | 3 | — | — | — | 14 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 2 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Ola Adeniyi — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.8 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,215 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 20–21 | PIT | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2019 | 21–22 | PIT | 3 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 22–23 | PIT | 6 | 0* | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | TEN | 9 | 0* | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 2.5 | 12.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | TEN | 2 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 21 | 23 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 2.5 | 13.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 20–21 | PIT | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | 9 | 14.0% | — | 0.0% |
| 2019 | 21–22 | PIT | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 62 | 5.6% | 222 | 51.4% |
| 2020 | 22–23 | PIT | 15 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 144 | 15.1% | 286 | 67.5% |
| 2021 | 23–24 | TEN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 207 | 20.0% | 319 | 74.1% |
| 2022 | 24–25 | TEN | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 69 | 33.3% | 22 | 25.7% |
| Career | 51 | — | 0.0% | 491 | 14.7% | 849 | 60.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 20–21 | PIT | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 21–22 | PIT | 16 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | -4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 22–23 | PIT | 15 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 87.5 | 5.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 23–24 | TEN | 16 | 0* | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 45.1 | -3.3 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 24–25 | TEN | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 51 | 5 | 3 | — | — | — | 14 | 6 | 5 | 24 | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 35 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 43.8 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 35· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Ernest Jones
LB
89% match