Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2014 | 22 | MIA / NYG | 11 | — | 9 | 23 | 1 | 2.6 | 11.1 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 0 | 83.3% | 9.6 | 8.0 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 42 | — | — | — | 179 | — |
| 2015 | 23 | NYG | 16 | — | 36 | 153 | 1 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 7 | 19.4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 60.0% | 10.3 | 6.2 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 85 | 8.1% | 1 | 0.1% | 332 | 67.4% |
| 2016 | 24 | NYG | 10 | — | 30 | 111 | 2 | 3.7 | 6.7 | 7 | 23.3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 63 | 9.7% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 47.3% |
| 2017 | 25 | NYG | 15 | — | 171 | 751 | 5 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 33 | 19.3 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 116 | 0 | 67.9% | 6.1 | 4.1 | — | 7 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 314 | 31.4% | — | 0.0% | 62 | 15.1% |
| Career | — | 52 | — | 246 | 1,038 | 9 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 48 | 19.5 | 0 | 43 | 29 | 207 | 0 | 67.4% | 7.1 | 4.8 | — | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 504 | 14.5% | 1 | 0.0% | 710 | 45.4% | |
Career Value · VORP
17 career value over replacement — #3315 all-time of 4,695. 4.3/season above a replacement-level RB.
Fan Rating
Rate Orleans Darkwa — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.6 in 2017
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2017 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#670 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | All teams | 4 | — | 9 | 23 | 1 | 2.6 | 11.1 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 23 | NYG | 8 | 0* | 36 | 153 | 1 | 4.3 | 2.8 | 7 | 19.4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 24 | NYG | 4 | 0* | 30 | 111 | 2 | 3.7 | 6.7 | 7 | 23.3 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 25 | NYG | 15 | 0* | 171 | 751 | 5 | 4.4 | 2.9 | 33 | 19.3 | 0 | 0.6 |
| Career | 31 | 246 | 1,038 | 9 | 4.2 | 3.7 | 48 | 19.5 | 0 | 0.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | All teams | 4 | — | 6 | 5 | 48 | 0 | 83.3% | 9.6 | 8.0 | — | 2 |
| 2015 | 23 | NYG | 8 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 31 | 0 | 60.0% | 10.3 | 6.2 | — | 2 |
| 2016 | 24 | NYG | 4 | 0* | 4 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 50.0% | 6.0 | 3.0 | — | 0 |
| 2017 | 25 | NYG | 15 | 0* | 28 | 19 | 116 | 0 | 67.9% | 6.1 | 4.1 | — | 7 |
| Career | 31 | 43 | 29 | 207 | 0 | 67.4% | 7.1 | 4.8 | — | 11 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | 22 | All teams | 11 | — | 42 | — | — | — | 179 | — |
| 2015 | 23 | NYG | 16 | 0* | 85 | 8.1% | 1 | 0.1% | 332 | 67.4% |
| 2016 | 24 | NYG | 10 | 0* | 63 | 9.7% | — | 0.0% | 137 | 47.3% |
| 2017 | 25 | NYG | 15 | 0* | 314 | 31.4% | — | 0.0% | 62 | 15.1% |
| Career | 52 | 504 | 14.5% | 1 | 0.0% | 710 | 45.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Att | Yds | TD | Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| W1 | DAL | 3 | 14 | — | 1 |
| W2 | DET | 3 | 17 | — | 1 |
| W3 | PHI | 7 | 22 | — | 1 |
| W5 | LAC | 8 | 69 | 1 | 1 |
| W6 | DEN | 21 | 117 | — | 1 |
| W7 | SEA | 9 | 35 | — | 3 |
| W9 | LA | 16 | 71 | — | 2 |
| W10 | SF | 14 | 70 | — | 2 |
| W11 | KC | 20 | 74 | 1 | 2 |
| W12 | WAS | 11 | 30 | — | 1 |
| W13 | LV | 14 | 32 | 1 | 1 |
| W14 | DAL | 10 | 29 | — | 2 |
| W15 | PHI | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| W16 | ARI | 6 | 10 | — | — |
| W17 | WAS | 20 | 154 | 1 | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 15 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 10 | 106 | 508 | 5 | 23 | 14 | 79 | 88.7 |
| Away | 9 | 95 | 354 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 49 | 54.3 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 4 | 62 | 344 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 32 | 49.6 |
| Losses | 15 | 139 | 518 | 5 | 25 | 17 | 96 | 93.4 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 19 | 201 | 862 | 7 | 32 | 21 | 128 | 143 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 6 | 10 | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 13 | 43 | — | 4 | 3 | 14 | 5.7 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 21 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 5 | 24 | 105 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 25 | 19 |
| October | 5 | 57 | 280 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 29 | 42.9 |
| November | 4 | 61 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 7 | 70 | 309 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 52 | 54.1 |
| Non-division | 12 | 131 | 553 | 4 | 21 | 14 | 76 | 88.9 |
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 44 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 47.4 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 44· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Emanuel Wilson
RB
90% match
2014 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 117 |
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 13 |
| 13 |
| vs DET | 1 | 3 | 17 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| vs GB | 1 | 7 | 11 | — | — | — | — | 1.1 |
| vs KC | 1 | 20 | 74 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 15 |
| vs LA | 1 | 16 | 71 | — | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7.9 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 8 | 69 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13.2 |
| vs LV | 1 | 14 | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 9.1 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 12 | 48 | 1 | 2 | — | — | 10.8 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | -1 | — | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.2 |
| vs PHI | 2 | 16 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 20 | 10.9 |
| vs SEA | 1 | 9 | 35 | — | 3 | 3 | 13 | 4.8 |
| vs SF | 1 | 14 | 70 | — | 2 | 2 | 18 | 10.8 |
| vs WAS | 3 | 41 | 237 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 37.5 |
| 245 |
| 1 |
| 9 |
| 7 |
| 51 |
| 37.6 |
| December | 5 | 59 | 232 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 23 | 43.5 |