Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2012 | 21–22 | CIN | 8 | — | 10 | 8 | 101 | 0 | 80.0% | 12.6 | 10.1 | — | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 22–23 | CIN | 13 | — | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 50.0% | 8.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 64 | 7.4% | — | 0.0% | 255 | 67.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 25–26 | DET | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 67.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 26–27 | KC | 5 | — | 2 | 2 | 53 | 0 | 100.0% | 26.5 | 26.5 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 59 | 17.6% | — | 0.0% | 87 | 63.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 27–28 | CLE | 13 | — | 5 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 60.0% | 7.7 | 4.6 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 173 | 19.6% | — | 0.0% | 265 | 68.4% | 3.4 | -0.3 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | — | 71.2 |
| Career | — | 41 | — | 19 | 14 | 185 | 0 | 73.7% | 13.2 | 9.7 | — | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | — | — | |
Pick #116 (Rd 4) · CIN · 2012 · -8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Orson Charles — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2012
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#580 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 21–22 | CIN | 8 | — | 10 | 8 | 101 | 0 | 80.0% | 12.6 | 10.1 | — | 5 | 0 |
| 2013 | 22–23 | CIN | 1 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 50.0% | 8.0 | 4.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 26–27 | KC | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 53 | 0 | 100.0% | 26.5 | 26.5 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2018 | 27–28 | CLE | 5 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 60.0% | 7.7 | 4.6 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 16 | 19 | 14 | 185 | 0 | 73.7% | 13.2 | 9.7 | — | 6 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 22–23 | CIN | 13 | 0* | 64 | 7.4% | — | 0.0% | 255 | 67.3% |
| 2016 | 25–26 | DET | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 31 | 67.5% |
| 2017 | 26–27 | KC | 5 | 0* | 59 | 17.6% | — | 0.0% | 87 | 63.2% |
| 2018 | 27–28 | CLE | 13 | 0* | 173 | 19.6% | — | 0.0% | 265 | 68.4% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 27–28 | CLE | 13 | 0* | 3.4 | -0.3 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | — | 71.2 |
| Career | 13 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | — | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 7 | 7 | 5 | 76 | 7.6 |
| Away | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 5 | 5 | 4 | 68 | 6.8 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 0.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 7 | 7 | 5 | 76 | 7.6 |
| Postseason | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0.9 |
| vs LAC | 2 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 2.6 |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| September | 2 | 2 | — | — | — |
| October | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0.8 |
| November | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.6 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 1.8 |
| Non-division | 7 | 7 | 4 | 58 | 5.8 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 25 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 31.8 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 25· confidence 82%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Brian Kozlowski
TE
83% match
2012 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| vs MIA |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| 35 |
| 3.5 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 1 | 1 | — | — | — |
| December |
| 3 |
| 3 |
| 3 |
| 62 |
| 6.2 |