Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2019 | 22–23 | NYG | 16 | — | 23 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 4.5 | 18.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 502 | 45.4% | 300 | 65.3% | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 112.5 | 0.5 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | NYG | 4 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 110 | 40.3% | 46 | 48.8% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | NYG | 10 | — | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 183 | 26.3% | 33 | 13.7% | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 56.2 | -3.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | NYG | 15 | — | 20 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 506 | 50.5% | 117 | 27.9% | 12 | 7 | 0.6 | 74.0 | -0.2 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | NYG | 3 | — | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 53 | 24.3% | 52 | 56.3% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 95.8 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | NE | 2 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 14 | 13.0% | 29 | 60.0% | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Career | — | 50 | — | 63 | 28 | 35 | 9 | 24 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 1,368 | 40.2% | 577 | 41.7% | 18 | 11 | — | — | — | 32 | 7 | 16 | 76 | 5 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4578 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level LB.
Pick #95 (Rd 3) · NYG · 2019 · +2.5 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Oshane Ximines — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
4 seasons · peak 1.9 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.2 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#510 of 967 all-time linebackers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | NYG | 13 | 0* | 23 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 4.5 | 18.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1.9 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | NYG | 4 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | NYG | 8 | 0* | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | NYG | 13 | 8* | 20 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 2.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | NYG | 3 | — | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2024 | 27–28 | NE | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| Career | 42 | 63 | 28 | 35 | 9 | 24 | 6.5 | 39.5 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | NYG | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 502 | 45.4% | 300 | 65.3% |
| 2020 | 23–24 | NYG | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 110 | 40.3% | 46 | 48.8% |
| 2021 | 24–25 | NYG | 10 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 183 | 26.3% | 33 | 13.7% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | NYG | 15 | 8* | — | 0.0% | 506 | 50.5% | 117 | 27.9% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | NYG | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 53 | 24.3% | 52 | 56.3% |
| 2024 | 27–28 | NE | 2 | — | — | 0.0% | 14 | 13.0% | 29 | 60.0% |
| Career | 50 | — | 0.0% | 1,368 | 40.2% | 577 | 41.7% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 22–23 | NYG | 16 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 112.5 | 0.5 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 23–24 | NYG | 4 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 24–25 | NYG | 10 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 56.2 | -3.0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | NYG | 15 | 8* | 12 | 7 | 0.6 | 74.0 | -0.2 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 27 | 2 | 0.1 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | NYG | 3 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 95.8 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.2 |
| 2024 | 27–28 | NE | 2 | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 |
| Career | 50 | 18 | 11 | — | — | — | 32 | 7 | 16 | 76 | 5 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 40 of 100, era-normalized against tackles/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 42.8 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 40· confidence 88%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative tackles/g)
Chris Wilson
LB
91% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →