Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2018 | 23–24 | NYJ | 16 | — | 19 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 212 | 18.3% | 110 | 21.5% | 34 | 25 | 0.7 | 114.5 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | JAX | 4 | — | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 38 | 17.0% | 56 | 52.0% | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 40.4 | 15.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | GB | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 7.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 26–27 | MIN | 4 | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 17 | 5.3% | 35 | 36.5% | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 106.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | MIA | 5 | — | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 84 | 24.6% | 19 | 12.4% | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 81.2 | 11.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | PHI | 5 | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 12 | 4.0% | 60 | 42.0% | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 95.8 | -1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 35 | — | 30 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 363 | 15.0% | 282 | 27.9% | 49 | 33 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | — | |
Pick #179 (Rd 6) · NYJ · 2018 · -6.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Parry Nickerson — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
5 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2018
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,041 of 1,089 all-time defensive backs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | NYJ | 5 | 0* | 19 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | JAX | 2 | 0* | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | MIN | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | MIA | 3 | 0* | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | PHI | 1 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 12 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 212 | 18.3% | 110 | 21.5% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | JAX | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 38 | 17.0% | 56 | 52.0% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | GB | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 7.0% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | MIN | 4 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 17 | 5.3% | 35 | 36.5% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | MIA | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 84 | 24.6% | 19 | 12.4% |
| 2025 | 30–31 | PHI | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 12 | 4.0% | 60 | 42.0% |
| Career | 35 | — | 0.0% | 363 | 15.0% | 282 | 27.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | NYJ | 16 | 0* | 34 | 25 | 0.7 | 114.5 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | JAX | 4 | 0* | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 40.4 | 15.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | MIN | 4 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 106.2 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | MIA | 5 | 0* | 6 | 3 | 0.5 | 81.2 | 11.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | PHI | 5 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 95.8 | -1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 34 | 49 | 33 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Wk | Opp | Yds | TD | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W4 | TB | — | — | — |
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 1 game
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Away | 1 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 1 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 1 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs TB | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| September | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Non-division | 1 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 17 of 100, era-normalized against int/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 23 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 17· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative int/g)
Tre Avery
CB
94% match