Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | |||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2008 | 22–23 | CIN | 11 | — | 27 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | 23–24 | CIN | 15 | — | 32 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 1.5 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 24–25 | CIN | 13 | — | 25 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.5 | 14.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 25–26 | CIN | 11 | — | 20 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 26–27 | CIN | 5 | — | 13 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 27–28 | OAK | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 677 | 63.8% | 68 | 14.0% |
| 2014 | 28–29 | OAK | 16 | — | 23 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 419 | 37.0% | 10 | 2.3% |
| 2015 | 29–30 | CIN | 8 | — | 16 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 179 | 33.1% | 1 | 0.5% |
| 2016 | 30–31 | CIN | 16 | — | 35 | 13 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 409 | 38.2% | 1 | 0.2% |
| 2017 | 31–32 | CIN | 14 | — | 23 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 304 | 31.2% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | 125 | — | 214 | 102 | 112 | 22 | 34 | 8.0 | 64.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
25 career value over replacement — #2938 all-time of 4,695. 2.8/season above a replacement-level DL.
Pick #77 (Rd 3) · CIN · 2008 · +12.2 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Pat Sims — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
10 seasons · peak 1.0 in 2012
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.1 career wins over 10 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2012 · +0.1 wins
Latest season · 2017 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#754 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | 22–23 | CIN | 11 | — | 27 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2009 | 23–24 | CIN | 15 | — | 32 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 1.5 | 10.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | 24–25 | CIN | 13 | — | 25 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.5 | 14.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.4 |
| 2011 | 25–26 | CIN | 11 | — | 20 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2012 | 26–27 | CIN | 5 | — | 13 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2014 | 28–29 | OAK | 14 | 0* | 23 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | 29–30 | CIN | 7 | 0* | 16 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | 30–31 | CIN | 14 | 0* | 35 | 13 | 22 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 11.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0.2 |
| 2017 | 31–32 | CIN | 9 | 0* | 23 | 7 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 0.5 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 99 | 214 | 102 | 112 | 22 | 34 | 8.0 | 64.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 27–28 | OAK | 16 | 10* | — | 0.0% | 677 | 63.8% | 68 | 14.0% |
| 2014 | 28–29 | OAK | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 419 | 37.0% | 10 | 2.3% |
| 2015 | 29–30 | CIN | 8 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 179 | 33.1% | 1 | 0.5% |
| 2016 | 30–31 | CIN | 16 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 409 | 38.2% | 1 | 0.2% |
| 2017 | 31–32 | CIN | 14 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 304 | 31.2% | — | 0.0% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A solid career by KV-H: a peak-driven profile that scores 51 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 9 scored seasons.
Blend 50.8 × longevity 1 = KV-H 51· confidence 95%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Tyeler Davison
DT
91% match
2008 Draft ClassmatesFull class →