Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | |||||
| 2012 | 23 | KC | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 24 | ATL | 14 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 8 | 49 | 0 | 80.0% | 6.1 | 4.9 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 192 | 19.7% | — | 0.0% | 182 | 46.1% |
| 2014 | 25 | ATL | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14 | 9 | 62 | 1 | 64.3% | 6.9 | 4.4 | — | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 209 | 19.6% | — | 0.0% | 218 | 48.6% |
| 2015 | 26 | ATL | 16 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 17 | 13 | 110 | 2 | 76.5% | 8.5 | 6.5 | — | 9 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 366 | 32.2% | — | 0.0% | 222 | 53.6% |
| 2016 | 27 | ATL | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10 | 7 | 52 | 1 | 70.0% | 7.4 | 5.2 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 324 | 31.0% | — | 0.0% | 145 | 30.3% |
| 2017 | 28 | BUF | 16 | — | 2 | -2 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 70.0% | 4.0 | 2.8 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 265 | 25.6% | — | 0.0% | 168 | 38.8% |
| 2018 | 29 | BUF | 16 | — | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 62 | 0 | 75.0% | 20.7 | 15.5 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 168 | 16.1% | — | 0.0% | 233 | 53.0% |
| 2019 | 30 | BUF | 16 | — | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 41 | 0 | 71.4% | 8.2 | 5.9 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 166 | 15.7% | — | 0.0% | 156 | 37.3% |
| Career | — | 111 | — | 7 | 14 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 73 | 52 | 404 | 4 | 71.2% | 7.8 | 5.5 | — | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4583 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Fan Rating
Rate Patrick DiMarco — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2011: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
7 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2013
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 7 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2015 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2019 · −0.2 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,084 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 26 | ATL | 10 | 0* | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017 | 28 | BUF | 8 | 0* | 2 | -2 | 0 | -1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | 29 | BUF | 5 | 0* | 1 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 30 | BUF | 6 | 0* | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 29 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | 23 | KC | 1 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 |
| 2013 | 24 | ATL | 9 | 0* | 10 | 8 | 49 | 0 | 80.0% | 6.1 | 4.9 | — | 1 |
| 2014 | 25 | ATL | 9 | 0* | 14 | 9 | 62 | 1 | 64.3% | 6.9 | 4.4 | — | 4 |
| 2015 | 26 | ATL | 10 | 0* | 17 | 13 | 110 | 2 | 76.5% | 8.5 | 6.5 | — | 9 |
| 2016 | 27 | ATL | 9 | 0* | 10 | 7 | 52 | 1 | 70.0% | 7.4 | 5.2 | — | 3 |
| 2017 | 28 | BUF | 8 | 0* | 10 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 70.0% | 4.0 | 2.8 | — | 0 |
| 2018 | 29 | BUF | 5 | 0* | 4 | 3 | 62 | 0 | 75.0% | 20.7 | 15.5 | — | 2 |
| 2019 | 30 | BUF | 6 | 0* | 7 | 5 | 41 | 0 | 71.4% | 8.2 | 5.9 | — | 1 |
| Career | 57 | 73 | 52 | 404 | 4 | 71.2% | 7.8 | 5.5 | — | 20 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 24 | ATL | 14 | 0* | 192 | 19.7% | — | 0.0% | 182 | 46.1% |
| 2014 | 25 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 209 | 19.6% | — | 0.0% | 218 | 48.6% |
| 2015 | 26 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 366 | 32.2% | — | 0.0% | 222 | 53.6% |
| 2016 | 27 | ATL | 16 | 0* | 324 | 31.0% | — | 0.0% | 145 | 30.3% |
| 2017 | 28 | BUF | 16 | 0* | 265 | 25.6% | — | 0.0% | 168 | 38.8% |
| 2018 | 29 | BUF | 16 | 0* | 168 | 16.1% | — | 0.0% | 233 | 53.0% |
| 2019 | 30 | BUF | 16 | 0* | 166 | 15.7% | — | 0.0% | 156 | 37.3% |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 29 | BUF | 16 | 0* | 6 | 6.0 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | — | 1 |
| 2019 | 30 | BUF | 16 | 0* | 1 | 0.3 | 6 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 32 | 7 | — | 9 | — | 0 | — | 1 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 29 | BUF | 16 | 0* | 6.8 | 9.0 | 11.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 116.7 |
| 2019 | 30 | BUF | 16 | 0* | 4.6 | 2.0 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 1 | 86.0 |
| Career | 32 | — | — | — | 0 | 1 | — | 3 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 7 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 3 | 13 | 20 | 14 | 155 | — | 16.8 |
| Away | 17 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 11 | 71 | 1 | 13.2 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 17 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 12 | 123 | 1 | 19.5 |
| Losses | 16 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 13 | 103 | — | 10.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 28 | 6 | 14 | 31 | 22 | 183 | 1 | 25.7 |
| Postseason | 5 | — | — | 6 | 3 | 43 | — | 4.3 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs ATL | 1 | 1 | -2 | — | — | — | — | -0.2 |
| vs CAR | 3 | — | — |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4 | — | — | 4 | 1 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| February | 1 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| September | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 13 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 13 | 114 | 1 | 17.8 |
| Non-division | 20 | 5 | 10 | 21 | 12 | 112 | — | 12.2 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 26 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 30.2 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 26· confidence 79%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Patrick Ricard
RB
93% match
2011 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 4 |
| 2 |
| 24 |
| — |
| 2.4 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | — | 0.4 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 13 | — | 1.3 |
| vs DET | 1 | 1 | 9 | — | — | — | — | 0.9 |
| vs GB | 1 | — | — | 1 | 1 | 31 | — | 3.1 |
| vs HOU | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs JAX | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LA | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs LAC | 3 | — | — | 3 | 2 | 27 | — | 2.7 |
| vs MIA | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 75 | — | 7.9 |
| vs NE | 3 | — | — | 4 | 4 | 4 | — | 0.4 |
| vs NO | 1 | 1 | — | 3 | 3 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.4 |
| vs NYJ | 3 | — | — | 4 | 3 | 14 | — | 1.4 |
| vs PHI | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs PIT | 1 | — | — | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs SEA | 2 | — | — | 2 | 1 | 3 | — | 0.3 |
| vs TB | 2 | — | — | 2 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 7 |
| 6 |
| 49 |
| — |
| 5 |
| October | 8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 64 | — | 6.6 |
| November | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 1 | 8.6 |
| December | 9 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 46 | — | 5.5 |