Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | |||||
| 2019 | 24 | MIA | 15 | — | 62 | 168 | 1 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 9 | 14.5 | 0 | 30 | 23 | 204 | 0 | 76.7% | 8.9 | 6.8 | — | 13 | 290 | 26.8% | — | 0.0% | 259 | 59.5% | 86 | 1.4 | 82 | 1.3 | 5 | 12.4 | 9 |
| 2020 | 25 | MIA | 16 | — | 13 | 72 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 30.8 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 68 | 0 | 83.3% | 6.8 | 5.7 | — | 3 | 144 | 12.9% | — | 0.0% | 174 | 40.3% | 50 | 3.8 | 22 | 1.7 | 1 | 13.0 | 4 |
| 2021 | 26 | MIA | 6 | — | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.7 | 5.7 | — | 2 | 58 | 13.3% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 12.0% | 2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | — | 37 | — | 76 | 244 | 1 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 13 | 17.1 | 1 | 45 | 36 | 289 | 0 | 80.0% | 8.0 | 6.4 | — | 18 | 492 | 18.6% | — | 0.0% | 453 | 43.5% | 138 | — | 106 | — | 6 | — | 13 | |
Fan Rating
Rate Patrick Laird — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
3 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 3 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2021 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#904 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24 | MIA | 8 | 0* | 62 | 168 | 1 | 2.7 | 1.6 | 9 | 14.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 13 | 72 | 0 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 4 | 30.8 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | 26 | MIA | 3 | 0* | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 20 | 76 | 244 | 1 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 13 | 17.1 | 1 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24 | MIA | 8 | 0* | 30 | 23 | 204 | 0 | 76.7% | 8.9 | 6.8 | — | 13 |
| 2020 | 25 | MIA | 9 | 0* | 12 | 10 | 68 | 0 | 83.3% | 6.8 | 5.7 | — | 3 |
| 2021 | 26 | MIA | 3 | 0* | 3 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.7 | 5.7 | — | 2 |
| Career | 20 | 45 | 36 | 289 | 0 | 80.0% | 8.0 | 6.4 | — | 18 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24 | MIA | 15 | 0* | 290 | 26.8% | — | 0.0% | 259 | 59.5% |
| 2020 | 25 | MIA | 16 | 0* | 144 | 12.9% | — | 0.0% | 174 | 40.3% |
| 2021 | 26 | MIA | 6 | 0* | 58 | 13.3% | — | 0.0% | 20 | 12.0% |
| Career | 37 | 492 | 18.6% | — | 0.0% | 453 | 43.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24 | MIA | 15 | 0* | 86 | 1.4 | 82 | 1.3 | 5 | 12.4 | 9 |
| 2020 | 25 | MIA | 16 | 0* | 50 | 3.8 | 22 | 1.7 | 1 | 13.0 | 4 |
| 2021 | 26 | MIA | 6 | 0* | 2 | 2.0 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Career | 37 | 138 | — | 106 | — | 6 | — | 13 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 24 | MIA | 15 | 0* | 1.4 | 1.2 | 7.7 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 | 13 | 94.3 |
| 2020 | 25 | MIA | 16 | 0* | 2.6 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 90.3 |
| 2021 | 26 | MIA | 6 | 0* | -1.0 | -1.0 | 6.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 90.3 |
| Career | 37 | — | — | — | 4 | 2 | — | 18 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 3 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 30 | 93 | 1 | 20 | 18 | 131 | 30.4 |
| Away | 11 | 46 | 151 | — | 25 | 18 | 158 | 28.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 12 | 41 | 104 | 1 | 22 | 19 | 161 | 32.5 |
| Losses | 8 | 35 | 140 | — | 23 | 17 | 128 | 26.8 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 20 | 76 | 244 | 1 | 45 | 36 | 289 | 59.3 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 1 | -1 | — | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1.6 |
| vs BAL | 1 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 |
| vs BUF | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0.9 |
| October | 2 | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 12 | 1.2 |
| November | 9 | 11 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 9 | 31 | 109 | — | 23 | 21 | 175 | 26.4 |
| Non-division | 11 | 45 | 135 | 1 | 22 | 15 | 114 | 32.9 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 35 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 2 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 44 × longevity 0.79 = KV-H 35· confidence 100%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Donnie Craft
RB
88% match
2019 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| — |
| 7 |
| 7 |
| 61 |
| 6.8 |
| vs CIN | 2 | 11 | 23 | — | 4 | 3 | 17 | 4 |
| vs CLE | 1 | 3 | 20 | — | 1 | — | — | 2 |
| vs DEN | 1 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 8 | 0.8 |
| vs IND | 1 | 2 | 4 | — | 2 | 2 | 15 | 1.9 |
| vs KC | 1 | 4 | 19 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.3 |
| vs LAC | 1 | 2 | 19 | — | — | — | — | 1.9 |
| vs NE | 3 | 13 | 41 | — | 9 | 8 | 69 | 11 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 12 | 46 | — | 5 | 2 | 8 | 5.4 |
| vs NYJ | 4 | 17 | 61 | — | 7 | 6 | 45 | 8.6 |
| vs PHI | 1 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 12.8 |
| 62 |
| — |
| 14 |
| 12 |
| 98 |
| 14 |
| December | 8 | 65 | 182 | 1 | 27 | 20 | 170 | 43.2 |