Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | VAL | Rushing | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Rushing (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D | ||||||
| 2021 | 23 | GB | 9 | — | 0.0 | 23 | 89 | 1 | 3.9 | 4.3 | 5 | 21.7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.5 | 1.5 | — | 1 | 63 | 10.4% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 18.1% | 53 | 2.3 | 36 | 1.6 | 2 | 11.5 | 5 |
| 2022 | 24 | GB | 14 | — | 0.0 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 100.0% | 17.0 | 17.0 | — | 1 | 33 | 3.6% | — | 0.0% | 122 | 33.5% | 13 | 1.3 | 18 | 1.8 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2023 | 25 | GB | 11 | — | 0.0 | 32 | 141 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 7 | 21.9 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 49 | 0 | 64.7% | 4.5 | 2.9 | — | 4 | 226 | 32.1% | — | 0.0% | 109 | 39.8% | 71 | 2.2 | 70 | 2.2 | 4 | 8.0 | 7 |
| 2024 | 26 | SF | 13 | — | 0.0 | 39 | 183 | 1 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 11 | 28.2 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 27.3% | 8.3 | 2.3 | — | 2 | 172 | 19.6% | — | 0.0% | 120 | 35.0% | 89 | 2.3 | 94 | 2.4 | 0 | — | 11 |
| Career | — | 47 | — | 0.0 | 104 | 444 | 2 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 25 | 24.0 | 0 | 31 | 17 | 94 | 0 | 54.8% | 5.5 | 3.0 | — | 8 | 494 | 16.0% | — | 0.0% | 396 | 32.5% | 226 | — | 218 | — | 6 | — | 25 | |
Career Value · VORP
0 career value over replacement — #4585 all-time of 4,695. 0/season above a replacement-level RB.
Fan Rating
Rate Patrick Taylor — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2020: no recorded NFL regular-season production. StatVault's source covers these seasons in full, so this is an absence of production, not of data.
4 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2021
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.0 career wins over 4 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2023 · −0.1 wins
Latest season · 2024 · −0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
#1,028 of 1,228 all-time RBs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Att | Yds | TD | Y/A | TD% | 1D | 1D% | Fmb | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | GB | 4 | 0* | 23 | 89 | 1 | 3.9 | 4.3 | 5 | 21.7 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | 24 | GB | 4 | 0* | 10 | 31 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 25 | GB | 10 | 0* | 32 | 141 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.0 | 7 | 21.9 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 26 | SF | 5 | 0* | 39 | 183 | 1 | 4.7 | 2.6 | 11 | 28.2 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 23 | 104 | 444 | 2 | 4.3 | 1.9 | 25 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | GB | 4 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 100.0% | 1.5 | 1.5 | — | 1 |
| 2022 | 24 | GB | 4 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 100.0% | 17.0 | 17.0 | — | 1 |
| 2023 | 25 | GB | 10 | 0* | 17 | 11 | 49 | 0 | 64.7% | 4.5 | 2.9 | — | 4 |
| 2024 | 26 | SF | 5 | 0* | 11 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 27.3% | 8.3 | 2.3 | — | 2 |
| Career | 23 | 31 | 17 | 94 | 0 | 54.8% | 5.5 | 3.0 | — | 8 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | GB | 9 | 0* | 63 | 10.4% | — | 0.0% | 45 | 18.1% |
| 2022 | 24 | GB | 14 | 0* | 33 | 3.6% | — | 0.0% | 122 | 33.5% |
| 2023 | 25 | GB | 11 | 0* | 226 | 32.1% | — | 0.0% | 109 | 39.8% |
| 2024 | 26 | SF | 13 | 0* | 172 | 19.6% | — | 0.0% | 120 | 35.0% |
| Career | 47 | 494 | 16.0% | — | 0.0% | 396 | 32.5% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | YBC | YBC/Att | YAC | YAC/Att | BrkTkl | Att/Br | 1D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | GB | 9 | 0* | 53 | 2.3 | 36 | 1.6 | 2 | 11.5 | 5 |
| 2022 | 24 | GB | 14 | 0* | 13 | 1.3 | 18 | 1.8 | 0 | — | 2 |
| 2023 | 25 | GB | 11 | 0* | 71 | 2.2 | 70 | 2.2 | 4 | 8.0 | 7 |
| 2024 | 26 | SF | 13 | 0* | 89 | 2.3 | 94 | 2.4 | 0 | — | 11 |
| Career | 47 | 226 | — | 218 | — | 6 | — | 25 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 23 | GB | 9 | 0* | -1.0 | -1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 79.2 |
| 2022 | 24 | GB | 14 | 0* | 0.0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 118.7 |
| 2023 | 25 | GB | 11 | 0* | -0.5 | -0.9 | 5.4 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | 4 | 68.5 |
| 2024 | 26 | SF | 13 | 0* | 3.1 | 2.0 | 6.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 2 | 39.6 |
| Career | 47 | — | — | — | 1 | 4 | — | 8 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 5 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 9 | 32 | 125 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 20.4 |
| Away | 15 | 75 | 325 | 1 | 23 | 12 | 75 | 46 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 16 | 59 | 214 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 55 | 32.9 |
| Losses | 8 | 48 | 236 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 39 | 33.5 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 23 | 104 | 444 | 2 | 31 | 17 | 94 | 65.8 |
| Postseason | 1 | 3 | 6 | — | — | — | — | 0.6 |
| By opponent | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 1 | 17 | 109 | — | 4 | 1 | 12 | 12.1 |
| vs ATL | 1 | 1 | 1 | — | 1 | — | — | 0.1 |
| vs CAR | 1 | 3 |
| By month | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5 | 42 | 196 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 27.1 |
| September | 3 | 9 | 29 | — | 5 | 3 | 23 | 5.2 |
| October | 3 | 9 |
| Division games | G | Rush | Rush Yds | Rush TD | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 10 | 65 | 286 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 31 | 37.7 |
| Non-division | 14 | 42 | 164 | 1 | 23 | 12 | 63 | 28.7 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 30 of 100, era-normalized against rush yds/g peers across 4 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 32.6 × longevity 0.93 = KV-H 30· confidence 66%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rush yds/g)
Tim Manoa
RB
87% match
2020 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 4 |
| — |
| 1 |
| 1 |
| -1 |
| 0.3 |
| vs CHI | 3 | 13 | 53 | 1 | 1 | — | — | 11.3 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 5 | 15 | — | — | — | — | 1.5 |
| vs DET | 2 | 14 | 64 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 13.1 |
| vs KC | 1 | 2 | 29 | — | 1 | — | — | 2.9 |
| vs LA | 1 | 4 | 15 | — | — | — | — | 1.5 |
| vs LV | 1 | 2 | 2 | — | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0.7 |
| vs MIA | 2 | 8 | 24 | — | 6 | 2 | 18 | 4.2 |
| vs MIN | 4 | 23 | 69 | — | — | — | — | 6.9 |
| vs NO | 1 | 3 | 6 | — | 4 | 3 | 23 | 2.9 |
| vs NYG | 1 | 4 | 30 | — | 2 | 2 | 22 | 5.2 |
| vs SEA | 2 | 7 | 23 | — | 1 | 1 | 12 | 3.5 |
| vs TB | 1 | 1 | 6 | — | 2 | 2 | -4 | 0.2 |
| 27 |
| — |
| 6 |
| 3 |
| 17 |
| 4.4 |
| November | 3 | 9 | 29 | — | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.3 |
| December | 10 | 38 | 169 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 35 | 26.4 |