Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2021 | 24–25 | CAR | 3 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 28 | 13.3% | — | 0.0% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2022 | 25–26 | CAR | 5 | — | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 44 | 12.6% | 2 | 1.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 26–27 | ARI | 5 | — | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 124 | 41.4% | 3 | 3.4% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | — | 13 | — | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 196 | 23.9% | 5 | 1.9% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
Pick #232 (Rd 7) · CAR · 2021 · -2.8 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Phil Hoskins — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
2 seasons · peak 0.0 in 2022
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#1,548 of 1,595 all-time pass rushers by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24–25 | CAR | 3 | — | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 25–26 | CAR | 2 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 10 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24–25 | CAR | 3 | — | — | 0.0% | 28 | 13.3% | — | 0.0% |
| 2022 | 25–26 | CAR | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 44 | 12.6% | 2 | 1.6% |
| 2023 | 26–27 | ARI | 5 | 0* | — | 0.0% | 124 | 41.4% | 3 | 3.4% |
| Career | 13 | — | 0.0% | 196 | 23.9% | 5 | 1.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 24–25 | CAR | 3 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 2023 | 26–27 | ARI | 5 | 0* | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Career | 8 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 16 of 100, era-normalized against sacks/g peers across 1 scored season, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 22 × longevity 0.72 = KV-H 16· confidence 63%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative sacks/g)
Ryan Sims
DE
91% match