Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2018 | 22 | OAK | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 32.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 23 | OAK | 4 | — | 2 | 2 | 66 | 1 | 100.0% | 33.0 | 33.0 | — | 2 | 43 | 16.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 2.0% | 24.5 | 24.5 | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 158.3 |
| 2020 | 24 | LV | 3 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | 17 | 8.3% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 17.0% | 32.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| Career | — | 8 | — | 4 | 2 | 66 | 1 | 50.0% | 33.0 | 16.5 | — | 2 | 60 | 11.1% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 11.4% | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Rico Gafford — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | OAK | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 66 | 1 | 100.0% | 33.0 | 33.0 | — | 2 | 0.3 |
| 2020 | 24 | LV | 2 | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | — | 0.0 | — | 0 | — |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 2 | 66 | 1 | 50.0% | 33.0 | 16.5 | — | 2 | 0.3 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 22 | OAK | 1 | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 9 | 32.0% |
| 2019 | 23 | OAK | 4 | 0* | 43 | 16.0% | — | 0.0% | 2 | 2.0% |
| 2020 | 24 | LV | 3 | — | 17 | 8.3% | — | 0.0% | 16 | 17.0% |
| Career | 8 | 60 | 11.1% | — | 0.0% | 27 | 11.4% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 23 | OAK | 4 | 0* | 24.5 | 24.5 | 8.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 158.3 |
| 2020 | 24 | LV | 3 | — | 32.0 | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 39.6 |
| Career | 7 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | — | 2 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Away | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
2 of 4 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Losses | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
2 of 4 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 4 | 4 | 2 | 66 | 1 | 12.6 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 17 | — | 1.7 |
| vs KC | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs TB | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| vs TEN | 1 | 1 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — |
2 of 4 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
| Non-division | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — |
2 of 4 games have no schedule row for this dimension and are excluded from the rows above rather than assigned a bucket.
Marvin Hall
WR
86% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 1 |
| 49 |
| 1 |
| 10.9 |