Robert Quinn ranks in the all-time elite tier for pass rushers — a career that places Quinn in the top 5% of all players at the position. The Knox value model assigns Quinn a career score of 84, reflecting sustained impact that most players at the position never approach.
Career Value · VORP
210 career value over replacement — #348 all-time of 4,695. 23.3/season above a replacement-level EDGE.
Career Profile
Pick #14 (Rd 1) · LA · 2011 · +26.3 vs expected KV-H
Fan Rating
Rate Robert Quinn — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2011 | 21 | STL | 12 | — | 20 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 5.0 | 22.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 22 | STL | 15 | — | 28 | 23 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 10.5 | 38.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 23 | STL | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 831 | 78.2% | 83 | 18.5% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 24 | STL | 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 788 | 75.4% | 82 | 17.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 25 | STL | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 336 | 60.0% | 31 | 13.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 26 | LAR | 9 | — | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 4.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 370 | 58.3% | 27 | 10.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 27 | LAR | 15 | — | 32 | 21 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 8.5 | 29.5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 631 | 62.3% | 40 | 8.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 28 | MIA | 16 | — | 37 | 24 | 13 | 9 | 15 | 6.5 | 30.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 635 | 58.3% | 9 | 2.1% | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | 28 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0.1 |
| 2019 | 29 | DAL | 14 | — | 33 | 25 | 8 | 13 | 22 | 11.5 | 46.5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 647 | 68.1% | 61 | 15.6% | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 42.4 | -0.7 | 35 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0.1 |
| 2020 | 30 | CHI | 15 | — | 20 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 548 | 55.7% | — | 0.0% | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 115.3 | 1.7 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 0.1 |
| 2021 | 31 | CHI | 16 | — | 43 | 32 | 11 | 17 | 22 | 18.5 | 57.5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0.0% | 755 | 76.7% | 1 | 0.3% | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 56.2 | 6.8 | 34 | 8 | 5 | 23 | 6 | 0.1 |
| 2022 | 32 | CHI / PHI | 13 | — | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | 392 | — | 7 | — | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 56.2 | -3.5 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.1 |
| Career | — | 165 | — | 231 | 170 | 61 | 68 | 117 | 67.5 | 252.5 | 0 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | 12 | 7 | — | — | — | 124 | 47 | 34 | 36 | 19 | — | |
An all-time caliber edge rusher (top 5% all-time) who combined elite production with excellent availability over their career. Iron Legends define eras — they show up, every game, for years on end.
Worth 210 points of value above a freely-available replacement edge rusher — top 8% of all 4,695 ranked at the position. 8 of 9 seasons cleared the replacement bar, by +26.3 on average.See board →
Seasons above replacement
8 seasons × ~26.3 surplus ≈
Vic Beasley
DE
91% match
2011 Draft ClassmatesFull class →