Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
Career games unavailable for incomplete season coverage. Verified career totals remain shown; career per-game figures require complete coverage.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Snap Counts | Defense | Advanced Defense & Coverage (2018+) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Tgt | Cmp | Cmp% | RateAll | ADOT | Prss | Hrry | QBKD | Bltz | MissTkl | Miss% | |||||
| 2016 | 22 | BAL | 12 | — | 833 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 16.6% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 23 | BAL | 15 | — | 1,009 | 98.5% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 8.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24 | BAL | 15 | — | 1,085 | 96.2% | — | 0.0% | 34 | 8.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 25 | BAL | 14 | — | 938 | 95.8% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 16.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 26 | BAL | 6 | — | 312 | 80.7% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 27 | BAL | 1 | — | 68 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 16.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 79.2 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| 2022 | 28 | BAL | 11 | — | 602 | 85.8% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 29 | BAL | 13 | — | 721 | 83.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 30 | BAL | 17 | — | 1,089 | 97.9% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 2.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | 31 | BAL | 16 | — | 857 | 88.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2026 | 32 | BAL | 4 | — | 252 | 94.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
Fan Rating
Rate Ronnie Stanley — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
10 seasons · peak 1.9 in 2019
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
0.5 career wins over 10 seasons · 1 win = 13.08 VAL
Best season · 2019 · +0.1 wins
VAL 3.0 measures each part of a NFL player's game in his sport's own currency against what that season's fringe players produced, converted to team wins with rates fitted from every team-season in the encyclopedia.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 22 | BAL | 12 | 12* | 833 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 56 | 16.6% | 0 |
| 2017 | 23 | BAL | 15 | 15* | 1,009 | 98.5% | — | 0.0% | 37 | 8.8% | 0.6 |
| 2018 | 24 | BAL | 15 | 14* | 1,085 | 96.2% | — | 0.0% | 34 | 8.0% | 0.2 |
| 2019 | 25 | BAL | 14 | 13* | 938 | 95.8% | — | 0.0% | 65 | 16.9% | 1.9 |
| 2020 | 26 | BAL | 6 | 5* | 312 | 80.7% | — | 0.0% | 1 | 0.7% | 0.3 |
| 2021 | 27 | BAL | 1 | — | 68 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 5 | 16.0% | — |
| 2022 | 28 | BAL | 11 | 9* | 602 | 85.8% | — | 0.0% | 4 | 1.4% | 0 |
| 2023 | 29 | BAL | 13 | 11* | 721 | 83.7% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 1 |
| 2024 | 30 | BAL | 17 | 17* | 1,089 | 97.9% | — | 0.0% | 12 | 2.8% | 1.7 |
| 2025 | 31 | BAL | 16 | 14* | 857 | 88.6% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0.4 |
| 2026 | 32 | BAL | 4 | 4* | 252 | 94.0% | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0.3 |
| Career | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 6.4 |
Career games and per-game totals are unavailable because the season rows do not establish complete career coverage. Published career totals are preserved.
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G |
|---|---|
| Home | 3 |
| Away | 3 |
| Wins / Losses | G |
|---|---|
| Wins | 3 |
| Losses | 3 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G |
|---|---|
| Regular season | 6 |
| By opponent | G |
|---|---|
| vs ATL | 1 |
| vs CHI | 1 |
| vs IND | 1 |
| vs LA | 1 |
| vs NE | 1 |
| vs PIT | 1 |
| By month | G |
|---|---|
| January | 1 |
| September | 1 |
| October | 3 |
| December | 1 |
| Division games | G |
|---|---|
| Division | 1 |
| Non-division | 5 |
John St. Clair
OT
90% match