Season totals or exact team stints. Career totals count each season once.
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Receiving | Defense | Snap Counts | Advanced Receiving (2018+) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | Tkl | Solo | Ast | TFL | QBHits | Sk | Dis | Int | PD | FF | FR | TD | Sfty | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate | |||||
| 2018 | 23–24 | SF | 11 | — | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 39 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | 158 | 50.6% | 6.5 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 95.8 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | SF | 16 | — | 22 | 15 | 91 | 2 | 68.2% | 6.1 | 4.1 | — | 8 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 360 | 31.6% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 32.1% | 5.3 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 87.5 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | SF | 16 | — | 24 | 19 | 245 | 1 | 79.2% | 12.9 | 10.2 | — | 10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 502 | 45.5% | — | 0.0% | 177 | 39.8% | 7.6 | 7.3 | 5.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 123.1 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | SF | 17 | — | 5 | 4 | 51 | 1 | 80.0% | 12.8 | 10.2 | — | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 195 | 18.2% | — | 0.0% | 188 | 41.4% | 11.8 | 11.5 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 148.7 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | SF | 12 | — | 5 | 3 | 105 | 1 | 60.0% | 35.0 | 21.0 | — | 3 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 101 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | 225 | 74.7% | 13.8 | 20.7 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 143.7 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | SF | 12 | — | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 50.0% | 12.0 | 6.0 | — | 1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 76 | 9.6% | — | 0.0% | 206 | 66.2% | 8.5 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 68.7 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | ATL | 17 | — | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 105 | 9.9% | — | 0.0% | 166 | 37.2% | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 87.5 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | DET | 11 | — | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 40.0% | 3.5 | 1.4 | — | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 118 | 17.3% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 37.2% | 0.2 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 47.9 |
| Career | — | 112 | — | 66 | 47 | 530 | 5 | 71.2% | 11.3 | 8.0 | — | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1,496 | 20.0% | — | 0.0% | 1,379 | 45.9% | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 24 | — | |
Career Value · VORP
8 career value over replacement — #3809 all-time of 4,695. 2.7/season above a replacement-level TE.
Fan Rating
Rate Ross Dwelley — All-Time
Explore More
Similar Players
8 seasons · peak 0.5 in 2020
VAL (Value Above League) measures each NFL season against that season's league; the dashed line is zero — a season that added nothing above the league's fringe. ● peak · ○ league-best season.
#491 of 698 all-time TEs by KV-H
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Tgt | Rec | Yds | TD | Ctch% | Y/R | Y/Tgt | AirYd/T | 1D | VAL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | SF | 2 | 0* | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 100.0% | 7.0 | 7.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | SF | 6 | 0* | 22 | 15 | 91 | 2 | 68.2% | 6.1 | 4.1 | — | 8 | 0 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | SF | 10 | 0* | 24 | 19 | 245 | 1 | 79.2% | 12.9 | 10.2 | — | 10 | 0.5 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | SF | 3 | 0* | 5 | 4 | 51 | 1 | 80.0% | 12.8 | 10.2 | — | 2 | 0 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | SF | 4 | 0* | 5 | 3 | 105 | 1 | 60.0% | 35.0 | 21.0 | — | 3 | 0 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | SF | 2 | 0* | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 50.0% | 12.0 | 6.0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | ATL | 1 | 0* | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 100.0% | 5.0 | 5.0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | DET | 3 | 0* | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 40.0% | 3.5 | 1.4 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Career | 31 | 66 | 47 | 530 | 5 | 71.2% | 11.3 | 8.0 | — | 24 | 0.5 |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | Off | Off% | Def | Def% | ST | ST% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | SF | 11 | 0* | 39 | 6.0% | — | 0.0% | 158 | 50.6% |
| 2019 | 24–25 | SF | 16 | 0* | 360 | 31.6% | — | 0.0% | 143 | 32.1% |
| 2020 | 25–26 | SF | 16 | 0* | 502 | 45.5% | — | 0.0% | 177 | 39.8% |
| 2021 | 26–27 | SF | 17 | 0* | 195 | 18.2% | — | 0.0% | 188 | 41.4% |
| 2022 | 27–28 | SF | 12 | 0* | 101 | 13.0% | — | 0.0% | 225 | 74.7% |
| 2023 | 28–29 | SF | 12 | 0* | 76 | 9.6% | — | 0.0% | 206 | 66.2% |
| 2024 | 29–30 | ATL | 17 | 0* | 105 | 9.9% | — | 0.0% | 166 | 37.2% |
| 2025 | 30–31 | DET | 11 | 0* | 118 | 17.3% | — | 0.0% | 116 | 37.2% |
| Career | 112 | 1,496 | 20.0% | — | 0.0% | 1,379 | 45.9% |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
| Season | Age | Team | G | GS | ADOT | YBC/R | YAC/R | BrkTkl | Drops | Drop% | 1D | TgtRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 23–24 | SF | 11 | 0* | 6.5 | 6.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | — | 95.8 |
| 2019 | 24–25 | SF | 16 | 0* | 5.3 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 87.5 |
| 2020 | 25–26 | SF | 16 | 0* | 7.6 | 7.3 | 5.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 123.1 |
| 2021 | 26–27 | SF | 17 | 0* | 11.8 | 11.5 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 148.7 |
| 2022 | 27–28 | SF | 12 | 0* | 13.8 | 20.7 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 143.7 |
| 2023 | 28–29 | SF | 12 | 0* | 8.5 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 68.7 |
| 2024 | 29–30 | ATL | 17 | 0* | 1.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 87.5 |
| 2025 | 30–31 | DET | 11 | 0* | 0.2 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 47.9 |
| Career | 112 | — | — | — | 1 | 0 | — | 24 | — |
* GS not available from free sources — SG* estimated from snap share (nflverse 2012+)
Source: nflverse (CC-BY 4.0) · 2016–2026 · 4 games
Folded from the per-game logs on file. Home/away, result, month and division come from the NFL schedule feed; where a game has no schedule row those dimensions leave it out rather than guess, and the count is shown.
| Home / Away | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home | 16 | 34 | 25 | 261 | 4 | 50.1 |
| Away | 16 | 32 | 22 | 269 | 1 | 32.9 |
| Wins / Losses | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wins | 15 | 28 | 22 | 230 | 3 | 41 |
| Losses | 17 | 38 | 25 | 300 | 2 | 42 |
| Regular season / Postseason | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regular season | 32 | 66 | 47 | 530 | 5 | 83 |
| By opponent | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs ARI | 3 | 11 | 10 | 68 | 2 | 18.8 |
| vs BUF | 1 | 2 | 2 | 29 | — | 2.9 |
| vs CHI | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | — | 1.1 |
| vs CLE | 2 |
| By month | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 2 | 2 | 21 | — | 2.1 |
| September | 4 | 8 | 7 | 103 | 1 | 16.3 |
| October | 10 | 18 | 13 | 147 | 1 | 20.7 |
| November | 11 |
| Division games | G | Tgt | Rec | Rec Yds | Rec TD | FPts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Division | 14 | 35 | 23 | 281 | 5 | 58.1 |
| Non-division | 18 | 31 | 24 | 249 | — | 24.9 |
A depth / rotational career by KV-H: a remarkably steady profile that scores 34 of 100, era-normalized against rec yds/g peers across 3 scored seasons, with a short career trimming the score.
Blend 39 × longevity 0.86 = KV-H 34· confidence 75%
Season-by-season quality (era-relative rec yds/g)
Adam Trautman
TE
85% match
2018 Draft ClassmatesFull class →
| 3 |
| 2 |
| -3 |
| — |
| -0.3 |
| vs DAL | 2 | 3 | 3 | 32 | — | 3.2 |
| vs DEN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs GB | 2 | 6 | 4 | 55 | — | 5.5 |
| vs IND | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs LA | 5 | 6 | 4 | 90 | — | 9 |
| vs LV | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | — | 0.8 |
| vs MIN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | — | 1.2 |
| vs NO | 1 | 2 | 1 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| vs NYG | 2 | 4 | 4 | 49 | — | 4.9 |
| vs NYJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | — | 0.5 |
| vs SEA | 5 | 15 | 8 | 120 | 3 | 30 |
| vs WAS | 3 | 6 | 3 | 22 | — | 2.2 |
| 29 |
| 16 |
| 147 |
| 3 |
| 32.7 |
| December | 6 | 9 | 9 | 112 | — | 11.2 |